Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The provision of Access Locate Services in areas where Openreach are the only supplier.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067b32 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055865-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 12 2026 15:14:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055865-2026 |
| 12 May 2026 | award, contract | 043643-2026 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030588-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055865-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T16:14:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-16966150",
"name": "NYNET PUBLIC SECTOR LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10690039",
"name": "OPENREACH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b32",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Openreach Access Location Services Contracts",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Access Locate Services in areas where Openreach are the only supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "As part of a business re-organisation, NYnet Limited is transferring the majority of its operations to NYnet Public Sector Limited\nThe contract relates to provision of Access Locate services in areas where Openreach are the only supplier. These are in rural areas where there is no other Supplier providing these services. There are no reasonable alternatives to the services required as the required services are essential for the functioning of both the core and access network and allow rural sites in North Yorkshire to connect together. Without the Services, NYnet Public Sector Limited would be unable to provide Wide Area Network Solution services to these rural areas.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16966150",
"name": "NYNET PUBLIC SECTOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG2 7LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16966150",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@nynet.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNTJ-1315-PRGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10690039",
"name": "OPENREACH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 0AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Gracechurch Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.OPENREACH.CO.UK",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10690039",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tony.whittaker@openreach.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLCX-5288-MYMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Openreach Access Location Services Contracts",
"value": {
"amount": 530384,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 636461
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 24 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055865-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055865-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T16:14:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not above £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055865-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T16:14:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-16966150",
"name": "NYNET PUBLIC SECTOR LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10690039",
"name": "OPENREACH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b32",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Openreach Access Location Services Contracts",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Access Locate Services in areas where Openreach are the only supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "As part of a business re-organisation, NYnet Limited is transferring the majority of its operations to NYnet Public Sector Limited\nThe contract relates to provision of Access Locate services in areas where Openreach are the only supplier. These are in rural areas where there is no other Supplier providing these services. There are no reasonable alternatives to the services required as the required services are essential for the functioning of both the core and access network and allow rural sites in North Yorkshire to connect together. Without the Services, NYnet Public Sector Limited would be unable to provide Wide Area Network Solution services to these rural areas.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16966150",
"name": "NYNET PUBLIC SECTOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG2 7LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16966150",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@nynet.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNTJ-1315-PRGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10690039",
"name": "OPENREACH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 0AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Gracechurch Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.OPENREACH.CO.UK",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10690039",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tony.whittaker@openreach.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLCX-5288-MYMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Openreach Access Location Services Contracts",
"value": {
"amount": 530384,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 636461
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 24 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055865-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055865-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T16:14:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not above £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043643-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T17:07:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-16966150",
"name": "NYNET PUBLIC SECTOR LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Openreach Access Location Services Contracts",
"value": {
"amount": 530384,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 636461
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043643-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043643-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T17:07:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10690039",
"name": "OPENREACH LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b32",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Openreach Access Location Services Contracts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Access Locate Services in areas where Openreach are the only supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16966150",
"name": "NYNET PUBLIC SECTOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG2 7LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16966150",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@nynet.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNTJ-1315-PRGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10690039",
"name": "OPENREACH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 0AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Gracechurch Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.OPENREACH.CO.UK",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10690039",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tony.whittaker@openreach.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLCX-5288-MYMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030588-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T16:54:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b32",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-16966150",
"name": "NYNET PUBLIC SECTOR LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 530384,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 636461
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 X 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030588-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030588-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T16:54:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10690039",
"name": "OPENREACH LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b32",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Openreach Access Location Services Contracts",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Access Locate Services in areas where Openreach are the only supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "As part of a business re-organisation, NYnet Limited is transferring the majority of its operations to NYnet Public Sector Limited\nThe contract relates to provision of Access Locate services in areas where Openreach are the only supplier. These are in rural areas where there is no other Supplier providing these services. There are no reasonable alternatives to the services required as the required services are essential for the functioning of both the core and access network and allow rural sites in North Yorkshire to connect together. Without the Services, NYnet Public Sector Limited would be unable to provide Wide Area Network Solution services to these rural areas.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16966150",
"name": "NYNET PUBLIC SECTOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG2 7LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16966150",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@nynet.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNTJ-1315-PRGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10690039",
"name": "OPENREACH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 0AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Gracechurch Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://WWW.OPENREACH.CO.UK",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10690039",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tony.whittaker@openreach.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLCX-5288-MYMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}