Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for hosting and maintenance of The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire’s public-facing website. This procurement exercise forms part of a strategic digital transformation programme to improve accessibility, security and public engagement. The successful supplier will be expected to deliver a modern, compliant and user-centred website aligned with national standards and OPCC priorities as follows: • Fully complies with WCAG 2.2 AA accessibility standards and relevant UK legislation, with particular regard to the Public Sector Bodies Accessibility Regulations 2018/2022. • Aligns with the GOV.UK Design System and OPCC branding. • Improves user experience, particularly for mobile and tablet users. • Supports multi-domain management and secure content areas. • Enables future digital initiatives such as victim service directories and volunteer portals. • Enhances public engagement and transparency through accessible, structured content. The successful supplier will deliver a secure, scalable and user-centred platform that supports the OPCC’s statutory duties and strategic priorities. The award was made following a below threshold invitation only one stage procurement procedure. The contract will be for an initial term of 4 years with option to extend up to a further 2 years. The total contract value including extension terms is £59,390 plus VAT.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066145 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019092-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 03 2026 15:24:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019092-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019092-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T15:24:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066145",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
},
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
},
{
"id": "72212224",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web page editing software development services"
},
{
"id": "48224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web page editing software package"
},
{
"id": "72212510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication software development services"
},
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGPY-9622-QMRY",
"name": "Zodiac Media"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA25-0120",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "OPCC Website Design & Hosting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for hosting and maintenance of The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire’s public-facing website. This procurement exercise forms part of a strategic digital transformation programme to improve accessibility, security and public engagement. The successful supplier will be expected to deliver a modern, compliant and user-centred website aligned with national standards and OPCC priorities as follows:\n•\tFully complies with WCAG 2.2 AA accessibility standards and relevant UK legislation, with particular regard to the Public Sector Bodies Accessibility Regulations 2018/2022.\n•\tAligns with the GOV.UK Design System and OPCC branding.\n•\tImproves user experience, particularly for mobile and tablet users.\n•\tSupports multi-domain management and secure content areas.\n•\tEnables future digital initiatives such as victim service directories and volunteer portals.\n•\tEnhances public engagement and transparency through accessible, structured content.\nThe successful supplier will deliver a secure, scalable and user-centred platform that supports the OPCC’s statutory duties and strategic priorities.\nThe award was made following a below threshold invitation only one stage procurement procedure. The contract will be for an initial term of 4 years with option to extend up to a further 2 years. The total contract value including extension terms is £59,390 plus VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGPY-9622-QMRY",
"name": "Zodiac Media",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 5NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walter Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGPY-9622-QMRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@zodiacmedia.co.uk",
"telephone": "08458624085"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 59390,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71267
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The option to request the supplier to assist with importing content from the current website to ensure accuracy and consistency. \nThe option for extra consultancy days for development or support requirements."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "At the discretion of the Authority the contract can be extended up to a further 2 years from the end of the initial term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019092-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019092-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T15:24:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019092-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T15:24:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066145",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
},
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
},
{
"id": "72212224",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web page editing software development services"
},
{
"id": "48224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web page editing software package"
},
{
"id": "72212510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communication software development services"
},
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGPY-9622-QMRY",
"name": "Zodiac Media"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA25-0120",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "OPCC Website Design & Hosting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for hosting and maintenance of The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire’s public-facing website. This procurement exercise forms part of a strategic digital transformation programme to improve accessibility, security and public engagement. The successful supplier will be expected to deliver a modern, compliant and user-centred website aligned with national standards and OPCC priorities as follows:\n•\tFully complies with WCAG 2.2 AA accessibility standards and relevant UK legislation, with particular regard to the Public Sector Bodies Accessibility Regulations 2018/2022.\n•\tAligns with the GOV.UK Design System and OPCC branding.\n•\tImproves user experience, particularly for mobile and tablet users.\n•\tSupports multi-domain management and secure content areas.\n•\tEnables future digital initiatives such as victim service directories and volunteer portals.\n•\tEnhances public engagement and transparency through accessible, structured content.\nThe successful supplier will deliver a secure, scalable and user-centred platform that supports the OPCC’s statutory duties and strategic priorities.\nThe award was made following a below threshold invitation only one stage procurement procedure. The contract will be for an initial term of 4 years with option to extend up to a further 2 years. The total contract value including extension terms is £59,390 plus VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGPY-9622-QMRY",
"name": "Zodiac Media",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 5NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walter Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGPY-9622-QMRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@zodiacmedia.co.uk",
"telephone": "08458624085"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 59390,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71267
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The option to request the supplier to assist with importing content from the current website to ensure accuracy and consistency. \nThe option for extra consultancy days for development or support requirements."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "At the discretion of the Authority the contract can be extended up to a further 2 years from the end of the initial term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019092-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019092-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T15:24:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}