← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Old Ford Project Manager and Contract Administrator Service Requirements

Buyer: London Legacy Development Corporation →

BuyerLondon Legacy Development Corporation
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Aug 2026

What is being bought

The appointed consultant will support LLDC in the procurement, design, delivery, and completion of the works, ensuring compliance with statutory obligations, LLDC governance processes, and industry best practice to deliver Project Management, Contract Administration, and Principal Designer services for the Old Ford project across RIBA Stages 4–7.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-060953

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06df1d
Latest release ID075295-2026
Latest release timestampFri Aug 07 2026 12:12:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Aug 2026award, contract075295-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "075295-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-07T13:12:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df1d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
    "name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Engineering services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 180000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075295-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075295-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-07T13:12:40+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBCB-6938-CBDL",
          "name": "Norman Rourke Pryme Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-08-16T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ES-3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Old Ford   Project Manager and Contract Administrator  Service Requirements",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "The appointed consultant will support LLDC in the procurement, design, delivery, and completion of the works, ensuring compliance with statutory obligations, LLDC governance processes, and industry best practice to deliver Project Management, Contract Administration, and Principal Designer services for the Old Ford project across RIBA Stages 4–7.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
      "name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Fotis Bountalis",
        "email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
        "telephone": "070000000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBCB-6938-CBDL",
      "name": "Norman Rourke Pryme Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS1 4ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Picture House 4, Colston Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBCB-6938-CBDL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Joel Cockhill",
        "email": "london@nrpltd.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-060953",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-060953",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Aug 2026 · 075295-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "075295-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-07T13:12:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df1d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
    "name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Engineering services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 180000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075295-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075295-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-07T13:12:40+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBCB-6938-CBDL",
          "name": "Norman Rourke Pryme Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-08-16T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ES-3",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Old Ford   Project Manager and Contract Administrator  Service Requirements",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "The appointed consultant will support LLDC in the procurement, design, delivery, and completion of the works, ensuring compliance with statutory obligations, LLDC governance processes, and industry best practice to deliver Project Management, Contract Administration, and Principal Designer services for the Old Ford project across RIBA Stages 4–7.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
      "name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Fotis Bountalis",
        "email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
        "telephone": "070000000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBCB-6938-CBDL",
      "name": "Norman Rourke Pryme Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS1 4ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Picture House 4, Colston Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBCB-6938-CBDL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Joel Cockhill",
        "email": "london@nrpltd.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-060953",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-060953",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}