Lot 1
Further competition using YPO Office Supplies IV 1201 Framework
Award criteria
Compliance with the Specification- Quality — 30
Sustainability — 10
price — 60
For the Provision of Office Supplies and related equipment. 1.1. For example: - • Paper (e.g. copier paper, notepads) • Writing equipment (e.g. pens, pencils, highlighters, rulers) • Office equipment (e.g. laminator, hole punch, guillotine, tape dispensers, staplers) • Envelopes and address labels • Calendars and diaries • Filing products (e.g. folders, pockets, dividers etc) • Janitorial supplies (e.g. cleaning fluids, cloths, mops) • IT consumables (including copier and printer ink)
UKG
Further competition using YPO Office Supplies IV 1201 Framework
Award criteria
Compliance with the Specification- Quality — 30
Sustainability — 10
price — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Stationery (30192700); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 787 | 2 median · 42.7 average (289 of 787 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (319 of 787 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 50 | 1 median · 3.2 average (23 of 50 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (23 of 50 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06650f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020772-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 09 2026 10:46:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020772-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020772-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3066,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3338,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3066,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3338,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-09T10:46:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06650f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-167001",
"name": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020772-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05510758",
"name": "Banner Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HWFRS/211",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract is anticipated to commence in 1st April 2026 for a period of 2 years, with the option to extend for 24 months in 12 month increments."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Further competition using YPO Office Supplies IV 1201 Framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Compliance with the Specification- Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Office Supplies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "For the Provision of Office Supplies and related equipment. \n1.1.\tFor example: -\n•\tPaper (e.g. copier paper, notepads)\n•\tWriting equipment (e.g. pens, pencils, highlighters, rulers)\n•\tOffice equipment (e.g. laminator, hole punch, guillotine, tape dispensers, staplers)\n•\tEnvelopes and address labels\n•\tCalendars and diaries\n•\tFiling products (e.g. folders, pockets, dividers etc)\n•\tJanitorial supplies (e.g. cleaning fluids, cloths, mops)\n•\tIT consumables (including copier and printer ink)",
"classification": {
"id": "30192700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stationery"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Further competition via YPO framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167001",
"name": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR38SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hindlip Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hwfire.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carly Ricco",
"email": "cricco@hwfire.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1905947680-680"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05510758",
"name": "Banner Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "West Yorkshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05510758",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Banner Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3537",
"name": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Worcester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020772-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020772-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020772-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3066,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3338,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3066,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3338,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-09T10:46:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06650f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-167001",
"name": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020772-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05510758",
"name": "Banner Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HWFRS/211",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract is anticipated to commence in 1st April 2026 for a period of 2 years, with the option to extend for 24 months in 12 month increments."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Further competition using YPO Office Supplies IV 1201 Framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Compliance with the Specification- Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Office Supplies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "For the Provision of Office Supplies and related equipment. \n1.1.\tFor example: -\n•\tPaper (e.g. copier paper, notepads)\n•\tWriting equipment (e.g. pens, pencils, highlighters, rulers)\n•\tOffice equipment (e.g. laminator, hole punch, guillotine, tape dispensers, staplers)\n•\tEnvelopes and address labels\n•\tCalendars and diaries\n•\tFiling products (e.g. folders, pockets, dividers etc)\n•\tJanitorial supplies (e.g. cleaning fluids, cloths, mops)\n•\tIT consumables (including copier and printer ink)",
"classification": {
"id": "30192700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stationery"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Further competition via YPO framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167001",
"name": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR38SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hindlip Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hwfire.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carly Ricco",
"email": "cricco@hwfire.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1905947680-680"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05510758",
"name": "Banner Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "West Yorkshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05510758",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Banner Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3537",
"name": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Worcester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hereford and Worcester Fire Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020772-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020772-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}