Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
The provision of office removals and relocation services for Avon and Somerset Police, Dorset Police, Gloucestershire Police and Wiltshire Police. The contract was split into 4 lots - Lot 1 - Avon and Somerset, Lot 2 - Dorset, Lot 3 - Gloucestershire and Lot 4 - Wiltshire.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05575f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081813-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 11 2025 10:47:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081813-2025 |
| 2 Jul 2025 | tender | 036700-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081813-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0003"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0004"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0003"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0003"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0003"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0004"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0004"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0004"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-11T10:47:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05575f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGJ-9878-JTJD",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Wiltshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60183000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of vans with driver"
},
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
},
{
"id": "63121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and retrieval services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60183000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of vans with driver"
},
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
},
{
"id": "63121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and retrieval services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT-0003",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0003",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60183000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of vans with driver"
},
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
},
{
"id": "63121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and retrieval services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT-0004",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0004",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60183000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of vans with driver"
},
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
},
{
"id": "63121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and retrieval services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Office Removals and Relocation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend for up to 12 months at the end of the initial contract term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081813-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081813-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T10:47:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12733035",
"name": "AGM Bishops Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-24T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001",
"LOT-0002",
"LOT-0003",
"LOT-0004"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-11T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1164",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "LOT-0003",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "LOT-0004",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Office Removals and Relocation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of office removals and relocation services for Avon and Somerset Police, Dorset Police, Gloucestershire Police and Wiltshire Police. The contract was split into 4 lots - Lot 1 - Avon and Somerset, Lot 2 - Dorset, Lot 3 - Gloucestershire and Lot 4 - Wiltshire.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGJ-9878-JTJD",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Wiltshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNGJ-9878-JTJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle O'Mahony",
"email": "michelle.o'mahony@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRC-3544-CJTZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Dorset",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winfrith",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRC-3544-CJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle O'Mahony",
"email": "michelle.o'mahony@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZC-4976-TPXT",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Gloucestershire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL2 2AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Waterwells"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZC-4976-TPXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle O'Mahony",
"email": "michelle.o'mahony@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBG-5572-BPZL",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon and Somerset",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS20 8JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Valley Road, Portishead"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBG-5572-BPZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Lead contracting authority",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle O'Mahony",
"email": "michelle.o'mahony@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12733035",
"name": "AGM Bishops Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 1SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4B Opus Park, Moorfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12733035",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@bishopsmove.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081813-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0003"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0004"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0003"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0003"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0003"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0004"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0004"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0004"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-11T10:47:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05575f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGJ-9878-JTJD",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Wiltshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60183000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of vans with driver"
},
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
},
{
"id": "63121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and retrieval services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60183000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of vans with driver"
},
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
},
{
"id": "63121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and retrieval services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT-0003",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0003",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60183000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of vans with driver"
},
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
},
{
"id": "63121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and retrieval services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT-0004",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0004",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60183000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of vans with driver"
},
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
},
{
"id": "63121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and retrieval services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Office Removals and Relocation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend for up to 12 months at the end of the initial contract term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081813-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081813-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T10:47:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12733035",
"name": "AGM Bishops Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-24T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001",
"LOT-0002",
"LOT-0003",
"LOT-0004"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-11T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1164",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "LOT-0003",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "LOT-0004",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Office Removals and Relocation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of office removals and relocation services for Avon and Somerset Police, Dorset Police, Gloucestershire Police and Wiltshire Police. The contract was split into 4 lots - Lot 1 - Avon and Somerset, Lot 2 - Dorset, Lot 3 - Gloucestershire and Lot 4 - Wiltshire.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGJ-9878-JTJD",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Wiltshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNGJ-9878-JTJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle O'Mahony",
"email": "michelle.o'mahony@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRC-3544-CJTZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Dorset",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winfrith",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRC-3544-CJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle O'Mahony",
"email": "michelle.o'mahony@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZC-4976-TPXT",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Gloucestershire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL2 2AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Waterwells"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZC-4976-TPXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle O'Mahony",
"email": "michelle.o'mahony@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBG-5572-BPZL",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon and Somerset",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS20 8JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Valley Road, Portishead"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBG-5572-BPZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Lead contracting authority",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle O'Mahony",
"email": "michelle.o'mahony@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12733035",
"name": "AGM Bishops Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 1SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4B Opus Park, Moorfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12733035",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@bishopsmove.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036700-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-02T11:18:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05575f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGJ-9878-JTJD",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Wiltshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1164",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"title": "Lot 1 - Avon and Somerset",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend for up to 12 months following the end of the initial contract term."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Office removals and relocation services for Avon and Somerset Police",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing will be evaluated on the total cost of scenario pricing per Lot. Please see tender docs for further information."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality will be evaluated on the bidder's response to technical questions contained within the Response to Tender document."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social value will be evaluated on the bidder's response to the social value questions contained within the Response to Tender document."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"title": "Lot 2 - Dorset ",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend for up to 12 months following the end of the initial contract term."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Office removals and relocation services for Dorset Police",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing will be evaluated on the total cost of scenario pricing per Lot. Please see tender docs for further information."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality will be evaluated on the bidder's response to technical questions contained within the Response to Tender document."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social value will be evaluated on the bidder's response to the social value questions contained within the Response to Tender document."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "LOT-0003",
"title": "Lot 3 - Gloucestershire",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend for up to 12 months following the end of the initial contract term."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Office removals and relocation services for Gloucestershire Police",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing will be evaluated on the total cost of scenario pricing per Lot. Please see tender docs for further information."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality will be evaluated on the bidder's response to technical questions contained within the Response to Tender document."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social value will be evaluated on the bidder's response to the social value questions contained within the Response to Tender document."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "LOT-0004",
"title": "Lot 4 - Wiltshire ",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend for up to 12 months following the end of the initial contract term."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Office removals and relocation services for Wiltshire Police",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing will be evaluated on the total cost of scenario pricing per Lot. Please see tender docs for further information."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality will be evaluated on the bidder's response to technical questions contained within the Response to Tender document."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social value will be evaluated on the bidder's response to the social value questions contained within the Response to Tender document."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
},
{
"id": "60183000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of vans with driver"
},
{
"id": "63121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and retrieval services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
},
{
"id": "60183000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of vans with driver"
},
{
"id": "63121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and retrieval services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT-0003",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0003",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
},
{
"id": "60183000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of vans with driver"
},
{
"id": "63121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and retrieval services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT-0004",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0004",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
},
{
"id": "60183000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of vans with driver"
},
{
"id": "63121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage and retrieval services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Office Removals and Relocation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "036700-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036700-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-02T11:18:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The provision of office removals and relocation services for Avon and Somerset Police, Dorset Police, Gloucestershire Police and Wiltshire Police.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To participate, suppliers will need to register at https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home . Please find a supplier guide here for guidance on how to register - https://bluelightcommercial.police.uk/media/2284/sell2bluelight-in-tend-full-supplier-guide.pdf\nPlease follow the instructions exactly as per the guide. Please note that registration is at no cost to the suppliers and the system will not ask you to pay any fees to register to this portal. Any issues accessing the portal please contact michelle.o'mahony@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNGJ-9878-JTJD",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Wiltshire ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNGJ-9878-JTJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle O'Mahony",
"email": "michelle.o'mahony@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRC-3544-CJTZ",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Dorset",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winfrith",
"postalCode": "DT2 8DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRC-3544-CJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle O'Mahony",
"email": "57844@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk",
"telephone": "07928759360"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZC-4976-TPXT",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Gloucestershire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL2 2AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Waterwells"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZC-4976-TPXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle O'Mahony",
"email": "57844@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk",
"telephone": "07928759360"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBG-5572-BPZL",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon and Somerset",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portishead",
"postalCode": "BS20 8JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Valley Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBG-5572-BPZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Lead contracting authority ",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle O'Mahony",
"email": "57844@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk",
"telephone": "07928759360"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}