Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: RSSB →
Provision of 90 office chairs. To view this notice, please click here: https://rssb.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=943425002
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050627 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016449-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 23 2025 10:19:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 016449-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016449-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-23T11:19:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050627",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGN-9767-BLPT",
"name": "Rail Safety and Standards Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office furniture"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75228
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016449-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016449-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-23T11:19:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144808",
"name": "Oktra Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "939337462",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Office Chairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of 90 office chairs.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://rssb.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=943425002",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procurement undertook a benchmarking exercise consisting of three suppliers. It was found that one of these suppliers had a direct relationship with the chair manufacturer, which the others didn't have.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGN-9767-BLPT",
"name": "Rail Safety and Standards Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 5AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Fenchurch Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVGN-9767-BLPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "phil.evans@rssb.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144808",
"name": "Oktra Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 6BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Bickenhall Mansions, Bickenhall Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rmort@oktra.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016449-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-23T11:19:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050627",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGN-9767-BLPT",
"name": "Rail Safety and Standards Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office furniture"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75228
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016449-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016449-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-23T11:19:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144808",
"name": "Oktra Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "939337462",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Office Chairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of 90 office chairs.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://rssb.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=943425002",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procurement undertook a benchmarking exercise consisting of three suppliers. It was found that one of these suppliers had a direct relationship with the chair manufacturer, which the others didn't have.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGN-9767-BLPT",
"name": "Rail Safety and Standards Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 5AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Fenchurch Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVGN-9767-BLPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "phil.evans@rssb.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144808",
"name": "Oktra Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 6BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Bickenhall Mansions, Bickenhall Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rmort@oktra.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}