Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Offender Personality Disorder (OPD) Pathway Services for HMP Ranby and HMP Holme House
Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS England: "Offender Personality Disorder (OPD) Pathway Services for HMP Ranby and HMP Holme House". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS England | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS England
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS England. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
49.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 752 active published awards; 747 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS England | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published19 Nov 2025, 11:49 GMT | Last source update19 Nov 2025, 11:49 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058b8c | ||
What is being bought
NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit (AGCSU), on behalf<br/>of NHS England (referred to as the Authority), is inviting suitably qualified and<br/>experienced providers to respond to this Competitive Process for the provision of<br/>Offender Personality Disorder (OPD) Pathway Services for HMP Ranby and HMP Holme<br/>House.<br/>The service is due to commence on 1st April 2026.<br/>The contract period is 5 years with Commissioners having the option to extend for up to<br/>an additional 2 years.<br/>Please note the contract values are estimates and cover the whole potential 7 year<br/>contract period.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
19 Nov 2025, 11:49 GMT - Status changed to complete
19 Nov 2025, 11:49 GMT - Official notice release published
19 Nov 2025, 11:49 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
19 Nov 2025, 11:49 GMT - Published value updated to £4,096,019
20 Aug 2025, 15:46 BST - Status changed to active
20 Aug 2025, 15:46 BST - Official notice release published
20 Aug 2025, 15:46 BST - Submission deadline changed to 2 Oct 2025, 12:00 BST
20 Aug 2025, 15:46 BST - Buyer information updated
20 Aug 2025, 15:46 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Key Criteria Questionnaire - Lot 1 - HMP RanbycancelledPublished valueNot publishedAs detailed in the Competitive Process documentation.<br/>This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR)Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract<br/>is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For<br/>the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public<br/>Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/>The decision maker of the award will be: NHS England - National Commissioning Group.<br/>The intention is to award a contracts using the Competitive Process.<br/>The announcement by Government, on 13th March 2025, will not disrupt commissioning<br/>and contracting of this service. NHS England continues to exist as a statutory body for<br/>now. The dissolution of NHS England during the term of the contract will be subject to an<br/>act of Parliament and its undertakings will be transferred as appropriate. As and when<br/>NHS England is dissolved, commissioning responsibilities will be transferred to an<br/>alternative commissioning authority. At this time, the General Condition 12 ‘Assignment<br/>and Sub-Contracting’ of the NHS Standard Contract, as per the obligations of the<br/>commissioner, will set out the terms and conditions under which the contract will be<br/>transferred or assigned to the relevant commissioning authority.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Key Criteria Questionnaire - Lot 2 - HMP Holme HousecancelledPublished valueNot publishedAs detailed in the Competitive Process documentation.<br/>This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR)Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract<br/>is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For<br/>the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public<br/>Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/>The decision maker of the award will be: NHS England - National Commissioning Group.<br/>The intention is to award a contracts using the Competitive Process.<br/>The announcement by Government, on 13th March 2025, will not disrupt commissioning<br/>and contracting of this service. NHS England continues to exist as a statutory body for<br/>now. The dissolution of NHS England during the term of the contract will be subject to an<br/>act of Parliament and its undertakings will be transferred as appropriate. As and when<br/>NHS England is dissolved, commissioning responsibilities will be transferred to an<br/>alternative commissioning authority. At this time, the General Condition 12 ‘Assignment<br/>and Sub-Contracting’ of the NHS Standard Contract, as per the obligations of the<br/>commissioner, will set out the terms and conditions under which the contract will be<br/>transferred or assigned to the relevant commissioning authority.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
19 Nov 2025, 11:49 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 18 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · £1,849,771 - Contract active
Signed 18 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · £1,859,088
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Northamptonshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust Not published · Not published · active Tees, Esk and Wear Valleys NHS FT Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lot 1 - HMP Ranby £1,849,771 · signed 18 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · active Lot 2 - HMP Holme House £1,859,088 · signed 18 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 2) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS England
Contracting authority GB-FTS-118033Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published