Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
A solution to monitor the online activity of registered sex offenders directed by the courts.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b6ef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057093-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 11:39:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057093-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057093-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T12:39:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75231200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to the detention or rehabilitation of criminals"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Offender Monitoring Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 525000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 630000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 x 12 extension options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057093-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057093-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T12:39:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06169753",
"name": "ESAFE GLOBAL LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS3008A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Offender Monitoring Solution Sussex",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A solution to monitor the online activity of registered sex offenders directed by the courts.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06169753",
"name": "ESAFE GLOBAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor 2 Whitehall Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://smoothwall.com/esafe",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06169753",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "help@esafeglobal.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQWY-3955-CPGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057093-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T12:39:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75231200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to the detention or rehabilitation of criminals"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Offender Monitoring Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 525000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 630000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 x 12 extension options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057093-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057093-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T12:39:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06169753",
"name": "ESAFE GLOBAL LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS3008A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Offender Monitoring Solution Sussex",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A solution to monitor the online activity of registered sex offenders directed by the courts.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06169753",
"name": "ESAFE GLOBAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor 2 Whitehall Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://smoothwall.com/esafe",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06169753",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "help@esafeglobal.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQWY-3955-CPGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}