Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of various Occ Health services including, but not limited to: Core Services (including Immunisations): Muscular Skeletal (MSK) & Physiotherapy. Employee Assistance Programme (EAP)
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Company health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Company health services (85147000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,212 | 4 median · 16.4 average (29 of 1,212 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (29 of 1,212 with named award suppliers) | 3 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£2,439,748 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £3,750,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0694cb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042554-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 13:16:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £3,750,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | planning | 042554-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042554-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T14:16:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJC-9175-DMRR",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694cb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health Services",
"value": {
"amount": 3750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of various Occ Health services including, but not limited to: Core Services (including Immunisations): \nMuscular Skeletal (MSK) & Physiotherapy.\nEmployee Assistance Programme (EAP)",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJC-9175-DMRR",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "220 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJC-9175-DMRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "londamb.purchasing.requests@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "042554-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042554-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T14:16:46+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042554-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T14:16:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJC-9175-DMRR",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694cb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health Services",
"value": {
"amount": 3750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of various Occ Health services including, but not limited to: Core Services (including Immunisations): \nMuscular Skeletal (MSK) & Physiotherapy.\nEmployee Assistance Programme (EAP)",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJC-9175-DMRR",
"name": "London Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "220 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonambulance.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJC-9175-DMRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "londamb.purchasing.requests@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "042554-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042554-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T14:16:46+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}