Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The scheduled collection of sanitary waste across all main campus locations managed by NTU Cleaning Services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056531 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042662-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 24 2025 10:18:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042662-2025 |
| 24 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042636-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042662-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T11:18:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056531",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042662-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042662-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T11:18:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00770813",
"name": "PERSONNEL HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056531",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NTU/25/2860/NC - Provision of Washroom Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scheduled collection of sanitary waste across all main campus locations managed by NTU Cleaning Services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ntu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nick Cowley",
"email": "NTUProcurement@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+441158486538"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00770813",
"name": "PERSONNEL HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caerphilly",
"postalCode": "CF83 1XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block B"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00770813",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@phs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQD-5955-NLLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042662-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T11:18:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056531",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042662-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042662-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T11:18:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00770813",
"name": "PERSONNEL HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056531",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NTU/25/2860/NC - Provision of Washroom Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scheduled collection of sanitary waste across all main campus locations managed by NTU Cleaning Services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ntu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nick Cowley",
"email": "NTUProcurement@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+441158486538"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00770813",
"name": "PERSONNEL HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caerphilly",
"postalCode": "CF83 1XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block B"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00770813",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@phs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQD-5955-NLLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042636-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T10:50:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056531",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042636-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042636-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T10:50:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06961599",
"name": "PGR GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056531",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NTU/25/2860/NC - Provision of Washroom Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scheduled collection of sanitary waste across all main campus locations managed by NTU Cleaning Services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ntu.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NTUProcurement@ntu.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06961599",
"name": "PGR GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE8 4HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 The Old Quarry Nene Valley Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pgrconstruction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06961599",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emilybailey@pgrconstruction.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMB-3234-YHVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}