Lot 1
No lot description published.
1 x 5.5 month residency based in a public studio space at National Civil War Centre and Newark Museum, in Newark. Woking with community groups at locations across the district of Newark Sherwood, as well as interacting with visitors in the studio. Providing creative participatory activities inspired by objects in our collections.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e333 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074725-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 18 2025 12:07:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074725-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074725-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T12:07:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e333",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166827",
"name": "Roberta Bellekom"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e333",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NSDC: Artist in Residence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1 x 5.5 month residency based in a public studio space at National Civil War Centre and Newark Museum, in Newark. \nWoking with community groups at locations across the district of Newark Sherwood, as well as interacting with visitors in the studio. Providing creative participatory activities inspired by objects in our collections.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle House, Great North Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Culbard",
"email": "katy.culbard@newark-sherwooddc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166827",
"name": "Roberta Bellekom",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Jallands Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robertabellekom@yahoo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NSDC: Artist in Residence",
"value": {
"amount": 16525,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19830
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074725-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074725-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T12:07:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074725-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T12:07:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e333",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166827",
"name": "Roberta Bellekom"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e333",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NSDC: Artist in Residence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1 x 5.5 month residency based in a public studio space at National Civil War Centre and Newark Museum, in Newark. \nWoking with community groups at locations across the district of Newark Sherwood, as well as interacting with visitors in the studio. Providing creative participatory activities inspired by objects in our collections.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle House, Great North Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Culbard",
"email": "katy.culbard@newark-sherwooddc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166827",
"name": "Roberta Bellekom",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Jallands Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robertabellekom@yahoo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NSDC: Artist in Residence",
"value": {
"amount": 16525,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19830
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074725-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074725-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T12:07:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}