← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

NPTCBC Pumping Station Maintenance

Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council →

BuyerNeath Port Talbot County Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council sought to invite suitably qualified and experienced organisations to tender for a contract for the Maintenance of Pumping Stations within the County Borough of Neath Port Talbot. The services involve the service maintenance and operation of pumping station installations and ancillary equipment that are controlled by the Council.

Delivery location

UKL17

Categories

Electrical equipment and apparatus 31600000Electrical engineering installation works 45315100Mechanical engineering installation works 45351000Repair and maintenance services of pumps 50511000Mechanical and electrical engineering services 71334000Mechanical and electrical engineering services 71334000

Lot details

Lot 1

Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council sought to invite suitably qualified and experienced organisations to tender for a contract for the Maintenance of Pumping Stations within the County Borough of Neath Port Talbot. The services involve the service maintenance and operation of pumping station installations and ancillary equipment that are controlled by the Council. The following services are a requirement of the Pumping Station Maintenance: - Mechanical - Electrical - Instrumentation - Ground Care - Emergency Response (including out of hours)

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Overall Technical — 50
Sub Weighting - Q1 - Objective Delivery — 30
Sub Weighting - Q2 - Management Methodology — 40
Sub Weighting - Q3 - Resources — 20
Sub Weighting - Q4 - Health and Safety — 10
Overall Commercial — 50
Sub Weighting - Labour — 50
Sub Weighting - Schedule of Costs (All Stations) — 50

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Mechanical and electrical engineering services, Electrical equipment and apparatus, Mechanical engineering installation works, Electrical engineering installation works, Repair and maintenance services of pumpsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Electrical equipment and apparatus (31600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 311,1616 median · 75.5 average (284 of 1,161 with a bid count)6.5 average (330 of 1,161 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKL1749 median · 9 average (2 of 4 with a bid count)1.5 average (2 of 4 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

057354-2025-CPU24-25-47-1

Statusactive
Value£501,079

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04e51c
Latest release ID057354-2025
Latest release timestampWed Sep 17 2025 13:09:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Sept 2025award, contract057354-2025
20 Feb 2025tender006270-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "057354-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-17T14:09:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e51c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1553",
    "name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "057354-2025-CPU24-25-47-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161158",
          "name": "SAMATRIX LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPU24-25-47",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council sought to invite suitably qualified and experienced organisations to tender for a contract for the Maintenance of Pumping Stations within the County Borough of Neath Port Talbot. The services involve the service maintenance and operation of pumping station installations and ancillary equipment that are controlled by the Council.\nThe following services are a requirement of the Pumping Station Maintenance:\n- Mechanical\n- Electrical\n- Instrumentation\n- Ground Care\n- Emergency Response (including out of hours)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Overall Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sub Weighting - Q1 - Objective Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sub Weighting - Q2 - Management Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sub Weighting - Q3 - Resources",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sub Weighting - Q4 - Health and Safety",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Overall Commercial",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sub Weighting - Labour",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sub Weighting - Schedule of Costs (All Stations)",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL17"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71334000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
          },
          {
            "id": "31600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
          },
          {
            "id": "45351000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
          },
          {
            "id": "45315100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical engineering installation works"
          },
          {
            "id": "50511000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NPTCBC Pumping Station Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council sought to invite suitably qualified and experienced organisations to tender for a contract for the Maintenance of Pumping Stations within the County Borough of Neath Port Talbot. The services involve the service maintenance and operation of pumping station installations and ancillary equipment that are controlled by the Council.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71334000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1553",
      "name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "locality": "Port Talbot",
        "postalCode": "SA13 1PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.npt.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0274",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Melanie Anderson",
        "email": "m.c.anderson@npt.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161158",
      "name": "SAMATRIX LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL18",
        "locality": "Swansea",
        "postalCode": "SA68RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1a Century Park, Swansea Enterprise Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SAMATRIX LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "057354-2025-CPU24-25-47-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 501079.2,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "057354-2025-CPU24-25-47-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:155814)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Sept 2025 · 057354-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057354-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-17T14:09:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e51c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1553",
    "name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "057354-2025-CPU24-25-47-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161158",
          "name": "SAMATRIX LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPU24-25-47",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council sought to invite suitably qualified and experienced organisations to tender for a contract for the Maintenance of Pumping Stations within the County Borough of Neath Port Talbot. The services involve the service maintenance and operation of pumping station installations and ancillary equipment that are controlled by the Council.\nThe following services are a requirement of the Pumping Station Maintenance:\n- Mechanical\n- Electrical\n- Instrumentation\n- Ground Care\n- Emergency Response (including out of hours)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Overall Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sub Weighting - Q1 - Objective Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sub Weighting - Q2 - Management Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sub Weighting - Q3 - Resources",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sub Weighting - Q4 - Health and Safety",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Overall Commercial",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sub Weighting - Labour",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sub Weighting - Schedule of Costs (All Stations)",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL17"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71334000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
          },
          {
            "id": "31600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
          },
          {
            "id": "45351000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
          },
          {
            "id": "45315100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical engineering installation works"
          },
          {
            "id": "50511000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NPTCBC Pumping Station Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council sought to invite suitably qualified and experienced organisations to tender for a contract for the Maintenance of Pumping Stations within the County Borough of Neath Port Talbot. The services involve the service maintenance and operation of pumping station installations and ancillary equipment that are controlled by the Council.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71334000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1553",
      "name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "locality": "Port Talbot",
        "postalCode": "SA13 1PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.npt.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0274",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Melanie Anderson",
        "email": "m.c.anderson@npt.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161158",
      "name": "SAMATRIX LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL18",
        "locality": "Swansea",
        "postalCode": "SA68RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1a Century Park, Swansea Enterprise Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SAMATRIX LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "057354-2025-CPU24-25-47-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 501079.2,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "057354-2025-CPU24-25-47-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:155814)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Feb 2025 · 006270-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "006270-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-02-20T14:34:18Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e51c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1553",
    "name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPU24-25-47",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The contract is anticipated to commence on the 1st June 2025 and will run for a period of three years, with the option to extend for a further year if considered appropriate. However, the performance of the successful contractor will be reviewed annually and the Council reserves the right to re-tender at that time if it is deemed necessary."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council wishes to invite suitably qualified and experienced organisations to tender for a contract for the Maintenance of Pumping Stations within the County Borough of Neath Port Talbot. The services involve the service maintenance and operation of pumping station installations and ancillary equipment that are controlled by the Council.\nThe following services are a requirement of the Pumping Station Maintenance:\n- Mechanical\n- Electrical\n- Instrumentation\n- Ground Care\n- Emergency Response (including out of hours)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Overall Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sub Weighting - Q1 - Objective Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sub Weighting - Q2 - Management Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sub Weighting - Q3 - Resources",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sub Weighting - Q4 - Health and Safety",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Overall Commercial",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sub Weighting - Labour",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sub Weighting - Schedule of Costs (All Stations)",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL17"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71334000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
          },
          {
            "id": "31600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
          },
          {
            "id": "45351000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Mechanical engineering installation works"
          },
          {
            "id": "45315100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electrical engineering installation works"
          },
          {
            "id": "50511000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NPTCBC Pumping Station Maintenance",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic1",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical1",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-03-25T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-03-25T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council wishes to invite suitably qualified and experienced organisations to tender for a contract for the Maintenance of Pumping Stations within the County Borough of Neath Port Talbot. The services involve the service maintenance and operation of pumping station installations and ancillary equipment that are controlled by the Council.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-03-25T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "As provided for in the ITT"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71334000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en",
        "cy"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1553",
      "name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "locality": "Port Talbot",
        "postalCode": "SA13 1PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.npt.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0274",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
        "name": "Melanie Anderson",
        "email": "m.c.anderson@npt.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "If you require independent support or advice in the tendering process, Business Wales provide guidance and\nadvice (free of charge) by way\nof:\n- On-line information\n- Telephone support\n- Workshops\nFurther information on how to access this guidance and advice is available by accessing this ITT or by\ncontacting Business Wales on 03000 603000.\nSuppliers' Instructions 'How to Express Interest in this ITT:\n1. Register your company on the etenderwales portal (this is required only once. However if your details\nhave changed since you registered\nyou will need to up-date them).\n- Browse to the eSourcing Portal: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/\n- Click the 'Suppliers register here' link.\n- Complete the ‘Organisation Details’ and ‘User Details’ sections.\n- Note the username you choose and click 'Save' when complete.\n- You will shortly receive an email with your unique password (please keep this secure).\n- Agree to the terms and conditions and click 'continue'.\n2. Express an interest in the ITT.\n- Login to the portal with the username / password.\n- Click the ITT Open to all Suppliers’ link.\n- Alternatively, search for the relevant ITT (itt_115393).\n- Click on the relevant ITT to access the content.\n- Click the 'Express Interest' button on the right-hand side of the screen.\n- This will move the ITT into your 'My ITT pages'. (This is a secure area reserved for your projects only.)\n- Click on the ITT code, you can now access any attachments by selecting ‘Buyer Attachments'.\n3. Responding to the ITT.\n- You can now choose to 'Respond’ or ‘Decline to Respond' (please give a reason if declining).\n- You can now use the 'Messages' function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification.\n- Note the ‘Closing Date’, and then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the ITT.\nThere is help available Monday - Friday (8am - 6pm) on: help@bravosolution.co.uk or by telephone on 0800 069 8634.\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=147762\n(WA Ref:147762)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}