Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005487-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-02-23T17:39:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030334",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3483",
"name": "Nottingham Community Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005487-2023-1-1",
"title": "NCHA Repairs Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76059",
"name": "Fortem Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ECH1124",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "An option to extend the contract by up to a further 5 years.\nAn option to include voids and planned works\nThe option to include the provision of the repairs contact centre at any point throughout the term of the contract at the discretion of the contracting authority."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Nottingham Community Housing Association ('NCHA') sought expressions of interest from suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of responsive repairs works across its entire stock in Derbyshire, Leicestershire, Northamptonshire, Nottinghamshire and Lincolnshire (circa 10,400 units). The contract was awarded to a single Service Provider under a 10-year TPC Measured Term Contract (with a schedule of amendments) with the option to extend by up to a further five years. The estimated value of the Contract awarded was c. £75m, and the contract included the option to include additional, optional works in scope at a later stage.\nThe contract included the option to support NCHA's in-house team in the delivery of voids and planned works.\nNCHA followed a three-stage Competitive Dialogue procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Under the first stage of the process, participants were required to complete a Selection Questionnaire and its associated appendices. Following evaluation of the submitted SQs, NCHA shortlisted six participants to be Invited to Submit Detailed Solutions under the second stage of the process. Following evaluation of received ISDS submissions, NCHA shortlisted 3 participants to participate in Competitive Dialogue and submit Final Tenders.\nFull details of the requirements and instructions were included in the procurement and Tender documents. Additional information: TUPE applied to the contract.\nParticipants were advised to seek their own independent advice about the implications of TUPE.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Midlands"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
},
{
"region": "UKF2"
},
{
"region": "UKF1"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
},
{
"id": "45440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and glazing work"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
},
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
},
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45262650",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cladding works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nottingham Community Housing Association Repairs Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Nottingham Community Housing Association ('NCHA') sought expressions of interest from suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of responsive repairs works across its entire stock in Derbyshire, Leicestershire, Northamptonshire, Nottinghamshire and Lincolnshire (circa 10,400 units). The contract was awarded to a single Service Provider under a 10-year TPC Measured Term Contract (with a schedule of amendments) with the option to extend by up to a further five years. The value of the Contract awarded was c. £75m, but additional optional works in scope may be included at a later stage.\nThe contract included an option to support NCHA's in-house team in the delivery of voids and planned works.\nNCHA conducted the procurement pursuant to the Competitive Dialogue procedure",
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nThe Contracting Authority observed a 10-day stand still period following the award of the contract and conducted itself in respect of any appeals in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended)",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive dialogue"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3483",
"name": "Nottingham Community Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12/14 Pelham Road, Sherwood Rise"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ncha.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/45191",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham Community Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sharon Hunt",
"email": "NCHA@echelonconsultancy.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01707339800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76059",
"name": "Fortem Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG5 2DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keynes House, Tilehouse Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fortem.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fortem Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-726",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005487-2023-1-1",
"title": "NCHA Repairs Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 75000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005487-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
23 Feb 2023 · 005487-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "005487-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-02-23T17:39:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030334",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3483",
"name": "Nottingham Community Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005487-2023-1-1",
"title": "NCHA Repairs Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76059",
"name": "Fortem Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ECH1124",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "An option to extend the contract by up to a further 5 years.\nAn option to include voids and planned works\nThe option to include the provision of the repairs contact centre at any point throughout the term of the contract at the discretion of the contracting authority."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Nottingham Community Housing Association ('NCHA') sought expressions of interest from suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of responsive repairs works across its entire stock in Derbyshire, Leicestershire, Northamptonshire, Nottinghamshire and Lincolnshire (circa 10,400 units). The contract was awarded to a single Service Provider under a 10-year TPC Measured Term Contract (with a schedule of amendments) with the option to extend by up to a further five years. The estimated value of the Contract awarded was c. £75m, and the contract included the option to include additional, optional works in scope at a later stage.\nThe contract included the option to support NCHA's in-house team in the delivery of voids and planned works.\nNCHA followed a three-stage Competitive Dialogue procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Under the first stage of the process, participants were required to complete a Selection Questionnaire and its associated appendices. Following evaluation of the submitted SQs, NCHA shortlisted six participants to be Invited to Submit Detailed Solutions under the second stage of the process. Following evaluation of received ISDS submissions, NCHA shortlisted 3 participants to participate in Competitive Dialogue and submit Final Tenders.\nFull details of the requirements and instructions were included in the procurement and Tender documents. Additional information: TUPE applied to the contract.\nParticipants were advised to seek their own independent advice about the implications of TUPE.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Midlands"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
},
{
"region": "UKF2"
},
{
"region": "UKF1"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
},
{
"id": "45440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and glazing work"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
},
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
},
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45262650",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cladding works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nottingham Community Housing Association Repairs Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Nottingham Community Housing Association ('NCHA') sought expressions of interest from suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of responsive repairs works across its entire stock in Derbyshire, Leicestershire, Northamptonshire, Nottinghamshire and Lincolnshire (circa 10,400 units). The contract was awarded to a single Service Provider under a 10-year TPC Measured Term Contract (with a schedule of amendments) with the option to extend by up to a further five years. The value of the Contract awarded was c. £75m, but additional optional works in scope may be included at a later stage.\nThe contract included an option to support NCHA's in-house team in the delivery of voids and planned works.\nNCHA conducted the procurement pursuant to the Competitive Dialogue procedure",
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nThe Contracting Authority observed a 10-day stand still period following the award of the contract and conducted itself in respect of any appeals in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended)",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive dialogue"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3483",
"name": "Nottingham Community Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12/14 Pelham Road, Sherwood Rise"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ncha.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/45191",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham Community Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sharon Hunt",
"email": "NCHA@echelonconsultancy.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01707339800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76059",
"name": "Fortem Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG5 2DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keynes House, Tilehouse Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fortem.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fortem Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-726",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005487-2023-1-1",
"title": "NCHA Repairs Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 75000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005487-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 Dec 2021 · 031677-2021 · tender
{
"id": "031677-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-12-17T17:06:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030334",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3483",
"name": "Nottingham Community Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ECH1124",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "There is an option to extend the contract by up to a further 5 years.\nThere is an option to include voids and planned works\nThe provision of the repairs contact centre may also be included at any point throughout the term of the contract at the discretion of the contracting authority."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Nottingham Community Housing Association ('NCHA') is seeking expressions of interest from suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of responsive repairs works across its entire stock in Derbyshire, Leicestershire, Northamptonshire, Nottinghamshire and Lincolnshire (circa 10,400 units). The contract will be awarded to a single Service Provider under a 10-year TPC Measured Term Contract (with a schedule of amendments) with the option to extend by up to a further five years. The estimated value of the Contract is c. £75m, but additional optional works in scope may be included at a later stage.\nThe contract may include supporting NCHA's in-house team in the delivery of voids and planned works.\nNCHA is following a three-stage Competitive Dialogue procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Under the first stage of the process, participants are required to complete a Selection Questionnaire and its associated appendices. Following evaluation of submitted SQs, NCHA anticipates shortlisting six participants to be Invited to Submit Detailed Solutions under the second stage of the process. Following evaluation of received ISDS submissions, NCHA anticipates shortlisting 3 participants to be invited to participate in Competitive Dialogue and submit Final Tenders.\nFull details of the requirements and instructions are included in the procurement and Tender documents. Additional information: Participants should note that TUPE will apply to the contract.\nParticipants are advised to seek their own independent advice about the implications of TUPE.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 6
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 5400
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "As set out in the procurement documents"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Midlands"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
},
{
"region": "UKF2"
},
{
"region": "UKF1"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
},
{
"id": "45440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and glazing work"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
},
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
},
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45262650",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cladding works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nottingham Community Housing Association Repairs Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 75000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Nottingham Community Housing Association ('NCHA') is seeking expressions of interest from suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of responsive repairs works across its entire stock in Derbyshire, Leicestershire, Northamptonshire, Nottinghamshire and Lincolnshire (circa 10,400 units). The contract will be awarded to a single Service Provider under a 10-year TPC Measured Term Contract (with a schedule of amendments) with the option to extend by up to a further five years. The estimated value of the Contract is c. £75m, but additional optional works in scope may be included at a later stage.\nThe contract may include supporting NCHA's in-house team in the delivery of voids and planned works.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2022-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As detailed in the procurement and Tender documents"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nPrecise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nThe Contracting Authority will observe a 10-day stand still period following the award of the contract and conduct itself in respect of any appeals in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended)",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 270
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As described in the procurement and Tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=41727&B=ECHELON",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive dialogue"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3483",
"name": "Nottingham Community Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12/14 Pelham Road, Sherwood Rise"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ncha.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/45191",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham Community Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=41727&B=ECHELON",
"name": "Sharon Hunt",
"email": "NCHA@echelonconsultancy.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01707339800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-726",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Contracting Authority reserves the right to cancel the procurement and not to proceed with the contract at any stage of the procurement process. The Contracting Authority also reserves the right not to award the contract. Neither the Contracting Authority nor any person on whose behalf this procurement is undertaken is to be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest or tendering for the contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}