Find a Tender
cancelled
Official procurement procedure
Nottingham Community Housing Association Repairs Contract
Asbestos removal services
Bathrooms construction work
Building completion work
+19 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Nottingham Community Housing Association: "Nottingham Community Housing Association Repairs Contract". Published status: cancelled. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Nottingham Community Housing Association | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | cancelled No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Nottingham Community Housing Association
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Nottingham Community Housing Association. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 11 active published awards; 11 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNottingham Community Housing Association | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscancelled | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published17 Dec 2021, 14:51 GMT | Last source update17 Dec 2021, 14:51 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAsbestos removal services, Bathrooms construction work, Building completion work, Building installation work, Call centre, Cladding works, Construction work, Decoration work, Electrical installation work, Floor and wall covering work, Installation of doors and windows and related components, Installation of fitted kitchens, Joinery and carpentry installation work, Mechanical installations, Other building completion work, Painting and glazing work, Plastering work, Plumbing and sanitary works, Repair and maintenance services, Repair and maintenance services of building installations, Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations, Roof repair and maintenance work | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02f1e1 | ||
What is being bought
Nottingham Community Housing Association ("NCHA") is seeking expressions of interest from suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of responsive repairs works across its stock. The contract is being procured as 3 Lots; Lot 1 - North, Lot 2 - South and Lot 3 - North and South (Combination of Lots 1 & 2). Participants can apply for all or any of Lots 1 to 3, but as per the above, Participants should note that if Lot 3 is awarded, Lots 1 and 2 will not be awarded and if Lots 1 & 2 are awarded as separate contracts then Lot 3 will not be awarded.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
17 Dec 2021, 14:51 GMT - Status changed to cancelled
17 Dec 2021, 14:51 GMT - Official notice release published
17 Dec 2021, 14:51 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
17 Dec 2021, 14:51 GMT - Published value updated to £75,000,000
29 Oct 2021, 20:10 BST - Status changed to active
29 Oct 2021, 20:10 BST - Official notice release published
29 Oct 2021, 20:10 BST - Submission deadline changed to 3 Dec 2021, 12:00 GMT
29 Oct 2021, 20:10 BST - Buyer information updated
29 Oct 2021, 20:10 BST
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Nottingham Community Housing Association Repairs Contract - NorthcancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 1 - Nottingham Community Housing Association ("NCHA") is seeking expressions of interest from suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of responsive repairs works across its stock in Derbyshire, Nottinghamshire and Lincolnshire (circa 6250 units). The contract will be awarded to a single Service Provider under a 10-year TPC Measured Term Contract (with a schedule of amendments) with the option to extend by up to a further five years. The estimated value of the Contract is c. £45m, but additional optional works in scope may be included at a later stage. The contract may include supporting NCHA's in-house team in the delivery of voids and planned works. NCHA is following a three-stage Competitive Dialogue procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Under the first stage of the process, prospective bidders are required to complete a Selection Questionnaire and its associated appendices. Following evaluation of submitted SQs, NCHA anticipates shortlisting six bidders to be Invited to Submit Detailed Solutions under the second stage of the process. Following evaluation of received ISDS submissions, NCHA anticipates shortlisting 3 Tenderers to be invited to participate in Competitive Dialogue and submit Final Tenders. Following evaluation of Final Tenders, NCHA intends to award the Contract to a single contractor to each Lot. Full details of the requirements and instructions are included in the procurement and Tender documents. Additional information: Prospective bidders should note that TUPE will apply to the contract; prospective bidders are advised to seek their own independent advice about the implications of TUPE.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Nottingham Community Housing Association Repairs Contract - SouthcancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 2 - Nottingham Community Housing Association ("NCHA") is seeking expressions of interest from suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of responsive repairs works across its stock in Leicestershire and Northamptonshire (circa 4,150 units). The contract will be awarded to a single Service Provider under a 10-year TPC Measured Term Contract (with a schedule of amendments) with the option to extend by up to a further five years. The estimated value of the Contract is c. £30m, but additional optional works in scope may be included at a later stage. The contract may include supporting NCHA's in-house team in the delivery of voids and planned works. NCHA is following a three-stage Competitive Dialogue procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Under the first stage of the process, prospective bidders are required to complete a Selection Questionnaire and its associated appendices. Following evaluation of submitted SQs, NCHA anticipates shortlisting six bidders to be Invited to Submit Detailed Solutions under the second stage of the process. Following evaluation of received ISDS submissions, NCHA anticipates shortlisting 3 Tenderers to be invited to participate in Competitive Dialogue and submit Final Tenders. Following evaluation of Final Tenders, NCHA intends to award the Contract to a single contractor to each Lot. Full details of the requirements and instructions are included in the procurement and Tender documents. Additional information: Prospective bidders should note that TUPE will apply to the contract; prospective bidders are advised to seek their own independent advice about the implications of TUPE.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Nottingham Community Housing Association Repairs Contract - North and SouthcancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 3 - Nottingham Community Housing Association ("NCHA") is seeking expressions of interest from suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of responsive repairs works across its entire stock in Derbyshire, Leicestershire, Northamptonshire, Nottinghamshire and Lincolnshire (circa 10,400 units). The contract will be awarded to a single Service Provider under a 10-year TPC Measured Term Contract (with a schedule of amendments) with the option to extend by up to a further five years. The estimated value of the Contract is c. £75m, but additional optional works in scope may be included at a later stage. The contract may include supporting NCHA's in-house team in the delivery of voids and planned works. NCHA is following a three-stage Competitive Dialogue procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Under the first stage of the process, prospective bidders are required to complete a Selection Questionnaire and its associated appendices. Following evaluation of submitted SQs, NCHA anticipates shortlisting six bidders to be Invited to Submit Detailed Solutions under the second stage of the process. Following evaluation of received ISDS submissions, NCHA anticipates shortlisting 3 Tenderers to be invited to participate in Competitive Dialogue and submit Final Tenders. Following evaluation of Final Tenders, NCHA intends to award the Contract to a single contractor to each Lot. Full details of the requirements and instructions are included in the procurement and Tender documents. Additional information: Prospective bidders should note that TUPE will apply to the contract; prospective bidders are advised to seek their own independent advice about the implications of TUPE.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
17 Dec 2021, 14:51 GMT - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Nottingham Community Housing Association Repairs and Voids Contract Not published · Not published · unsuccessful |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Nottingham Community Housing Association
Contracting authority GB-FTS-3483Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published