Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cyngor Gwynedd →
This framework covers the provision of design, supply, implementation, installation and integration of Control Systems on the Trunk Road network. Please ignore the Notice “Total Value". The Client cannot guarantee future spend as it is subject to National, Regional and Local Funding commitments. The Client cannot determine at this stage the distribution of expenditure across the different Lots; this will be subject to future work programmes and funding availability.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055b68 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002363-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 12 2026 15:36:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002363-2026 |
| 30 Jul 2025 | tender | 044429-2025 |
| 8 Jul 2025 | planning | 038351-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002363-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-12T15:36:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NMWTRA Control Systems Framework 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "002363-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002363-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T15:36:10Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQL-1217-HDXR",
"name": "Core Control Solutions Ltd "
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJZ-3475-BWYN",
"name": "P Ducker Systems Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQN-2645-LVWV",
"name": "INDRA SISTEMAS "
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-21T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b68",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NMWTRA Control Systems Framework 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This framework covers the provision of design, supply, implementation, installation and integration of Control Systems on the Trunk Road network. Please ignore the Notice “Total Value\". The Client cannot guarantee future spend as it is subject to National, Regional and Local Funding commitments. The Client cannot determine at this stage the distribution of expenditure across the different Lots; this will be subject to future work programmes and funding availability.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "markjones@nmwtra.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQL-1217-HDXR",
"name": "Core Control Solutions Ltd ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 4QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": " 1 Littlewell Lane Stanton-by-Dale"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQL-1217-HDXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@corecontrols.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJZ-3475-BWYN",
"name": "P Ducker Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 6LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Olympus House Stephensons Way Wyvern Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJZ-3475-BWYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tim.Whiteley@pdslimited.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQN-2645-LVWV",
"name": "INDRA SISTEMAS ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "ES",
"country": "ES",
"locality": "Madrid",
"postalCode": "28830",
"countryName": "Spain",
"streetAddress": "da. de Castilla, 2"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQN-2645-LVWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mlvillena@indra.es"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002363-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-12T15:36:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NMWTRA Control Systems Framework 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "002363-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002363-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T15:36:10Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQL-1217-HDXR",
"name": "Core Control Solutions Ltd "
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJZ-3475-BWYN",
"name": "P Ducker Systems Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQN-2645-LVWV",
"name": "INDRA SISTEMAS "
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-21T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b68",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NMWTRA Control Systems Framework 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This framework covers the provision of design, supply, implementation, installation and integration of Control Systems on the Trunk Road network. Please ignore the Notice “Total Value\". The Client cannot guarantee future spend as it is subject to National, Regional and Local Funding commitments. The Client cannot determine at this stage the distribution of expenditure across the different Lots; this will be subject to future work programmes and funding availability.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "markjones@nmwtra.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQL-1217-HDXR",
"name": "Core Control Solutions Ltd ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 4QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": " 1 Littlewell Lane Stanton-by-Dale"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQL-1217-HDXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@corecontrols.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJZ-3475-BWYN",
"name": "P Ducker Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 6LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Olympus House Stephensons Way Wyvern Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJZ-3475-BWYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tim.Whiteley@pdslimited.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQN-2645-LVWV",
"name": "INDRA SISTEMAS ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "ES",
"country": "ES",
"locality": "Madrid",
"postalCode": "28830",
"countryName": "Spain",
"streetAddress": "da. de Castilla, 2"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQN-2645-LVWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mlvillena@indra.es"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044429-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T16:09:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b68",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1.2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
},
{
"id": "42961000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Command and control system"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "72267100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology software"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NMWTRA Control Systems Framework 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1.2
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "044429-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044429-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T16:09:37+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "N/A",
"buyerCategories": "Ceredigion County Council\nConwy County Borough Council\nDenbighshire County Council\nFlintshire County Council\nGwynedd Council\nIsle of Anglesey County Council\nPowys County Council\nWrexham County Borough Council"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This framework covers the provision of design, supply, implementation, installation and integration of Control Systems on the Trunk Road network. Please ignore the Notice “Total Value\". The Client cannot guarantee future spend as it is subject to National, Regional and Local Funding commitments. The Client cannot determine at this stage the distribution of expenditure across the different Lots; this will be subject to future work programmes and funding availability.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\nitt_118846\nTendering Support for Welsh SMEs: Fully funded support is available to assist Welsh businesses with their tender submissions.\nIf you require guidance or assistance, please get in touch:\nTel: 01656 868500\nEmail: elgan.richards@businesswales.org or guto.carrod@businesswales.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "markjones@nmwtra.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038351-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-08T16:18:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b68",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b68",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
},
{
"id": "42961000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Command and control system"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "72267100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology software"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NMWTRA Control Systems Framework 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1.2
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"buyerCategories": "Ceredigion County Council\nConwy County Borough Council\nDenbighshire County Council\nFlintshire County Council\nGwynedd Council\nIsle of Anglesey County Council\nPowys County Council\nWrexham County Borough Council"
},
"hasElectronicAuction": true,
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This framework covers the provision of design, supply, implementation, installation and integration of Control Systems on the Trunk Road network. \nPlease ignore the Notice “Total Value\". The Client cannot guarantee future spend as it is subject to National, Regional and Local Funding commitments. The Client cannot determine at this stage the distribution of expenditure across the different Lots; this will be subject to future work programmes and funding availability.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\nTendering Support for Welsh SMEs: Fully funded support is available to assist Welsh businesses with their tender submissions.\nIf you require guidance or assistance, please get in touch:\nTel: 01656 868500\nEmail: elgan.richards@businesswales.org or guto.carrod@businesswales.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "markjones@nmwtra.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "038351-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038351-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-08T16:18:29+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}