Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (70%)
Price (30%)
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
Lincolnshire is a rural County that has welcomed many displaced people. We have responded to the ever-changing world events by welcoming people who must leave their homes, families, friends and Country to find a safer place for them and their children. It is therefore important that we provide a flexible, informed and culturally aware services. We would like to work with a service that has a passion and understanding of the journey refugees take to find safety and security and create a new fulfilled life in Lincolnshire. The aims of the contract are to ensure that every refugee can access the required advice, information, and support, and feels welcome in Lincolnshire, regardless of their visa status or language. It is integral that they feel integrated into their community and know how to access mainstream services such as health, education, employment, and benefits.
UKF3, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (70%)
Price (30%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Provision of services to the community, Social work and related services, Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Provision of services to the community (75200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 656 | 3 median · 63.8 average (133 of 656 with a bid count) | 4 average (161 of 656 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF3 | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 56 | 5 median · 5 average (1 of 56 with a bid count) | 2 average (1 of 56 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06da7f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075576-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 09:04:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075576-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-18T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/Index?ReturnUrl=/Login/LogoutConfirmation All tender submissions must be through the ProContract e-tendering portal |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | tenderUpdate | 075576-2026 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | tender | 073426-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075576-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T10:04:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-1235-HGVM",
"name": "North Kesteven District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PL26.069",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One twelve month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NKDC Resettlement Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "075576-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075576-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T10:04:57+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "075576-2026",
"description": "There has been a delay in publishing the documents on ProContract. These should now be available by 19th August 2026."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire is a rural County that has welcomed many displaced people. We have responded to the ever-changing world events by welcoming people who must leave their homes, families, friends and Country to find a safer place for them and their children. It is therefore important that we provide a flexible, informed and culturally aware services. We would like to work with a service that has a passion and understanding of the journey refugees take to find safety and security and create a new fulfilled life in Lincolnshire.\nThe aims of the contract are to ensure that every refugee can access the required advice, information, and support, and feels welcome in Lincolnshire, regardless of their visa status or language. It is integral that they feel integrated into their community and know how to access mainstream services such as health, education, employment, and benefits.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/Index?ReturnUrl=/Login/LogoutConfirmation\nAll tender submissions must be through the ProContract e-tendering portal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-1235-HGVM",
"name": "North Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG34 7EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices Kesteven Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLX-1235-HGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer_services@n-kesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Lincolnshire@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075576-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T10:04:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-1235-HGVM",
"name": "North Kesteven District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PL26.069",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One twelve month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NKDC Resettlement Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "075576-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075576-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T10:04:57+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "075576-2026",
"description": "There has been a delay in publishing the documents on ProContract. These should now be available by 19th August 2026."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire is a rural County that has welcomed many displaced people. We have responded to the ever-changing world events by welcoming people who must leave their homes, families, friends and Country to find a safer place for them and their children. It is therefore important that we provide a flexible, informed and culturally aware services. We would like to work with a service that has a passion and understanding of the journey refugees take to find safety and security and create a new fulfilled life in Lincolnshire.\nThe aims of the contract are to ensure that every refugee can access the required advice, information, and support, and feels welcome in Lincolnshire, regardless of their visa status or language. It is integral that they feel integrated into their community and know how to access mainstream services such as health, education, employment, and benefits.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/Index?ReturnUrl=/Login/LogoutConfirmation\nAll tender submissions must be through the ProContract e-tendering portal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-1235-HGVM",
"name": "North Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG34 7EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices Kesteven Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLX-1235-HGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer_services@n-kesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Lincolnshire@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073426-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T08:21:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-1235-HGVM",
"name": "North Kesteven District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PL26.069",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One twelve month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NKDC Resettlement Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "073426-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073426-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T08:21:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire is a rural County that has welcomed many displaced people. We have responded to the ever-changing world events by welcoming people who must leave their homes, families, friends and Country to find a safer place for them and their children. It is therefore important that we provide a flexible, informed and culturally aware services. We would like to work with a service that has a passion and understanding of the journey refugees take to find safety and security and create a new fulfilled life in Lincolnshire. \nThe aims of the contract are to ensure that every refugee can access the required advice, information, and support, and feels welcome in Lincolnshire, regardless of their visa status or language. It is integral that they feel integrated into their community and know how to access mainstream services such as health, education, employment, and benefits.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/Index?ReturnUrl=/Login/LogoutConfirmation\nAll tender submissions must be through the ProContract e-tendering portal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-1235-HGVM",
"name": "North Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sleaford",
"postalCode": "NG34 7EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices Kesteven Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLX-1235-HGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer_services@n-kesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Lincolnshire@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}