Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Nintex hosts forms and workflows on the Discovery site(s) (http://discovery/) on SharePoint Online. The functionality also provides capabilities to create and update existing forms and workflows.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0563d7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042018-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 22 2025 12:47:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042018-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042018-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T13:47:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03725015",
"name": "FINANCIAL OMBUDSMAN SERVICE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02174990",
"name": "SOFTCAT PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563d7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Nintex Renewal 2025-2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Nintex hosts forms and workflows on the Discovery site(s) (http://discovery/) on SharePoint Online.\nThe functionality also provides capabilities to create and update existing forms and workflows.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03725015",
"name": "FINANCIAL OMBUDSMAN SERVICE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange Tower"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03725015",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@financial-ombudsman.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGMH-6717-YZGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02174990",
"name": "SOFTCAT PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marlow",
"postalCode": "SL7 1LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Solar House, Fieldhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Softcat.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02174990",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "psitq@softcat.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRT-9169-TVMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Nintex Renewal 2025-2026",
"value": {
"amount": 43888.89,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52667
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042018-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042018-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T13:47:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042018-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T13:47:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03725015",
"name": "FINANCIAL OMBUDSMAN SERVICE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02174990",
"name": "SOFTCAT PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563d7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Nintex Renewal 2025-2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Nintex hosts forms and workflows on the Discovery site(s) (http://discovery/) on SharePoint Online.\nThe functionality also provides capabilities to create and update existing forms and workflows.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03725015",
"name": "FINANCIAL OMBUDSMAN SERVICE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 9SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Exchange Tower"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03725015",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@financial-ombudsman.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGMH-6717-YZGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02174990",
"name": "SOFTCAT PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marlow",
"postalCode": "SL7 1LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Solar House, Fieldhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Softcat.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02174990",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "psitq@softcat.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRT-9169-TVMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Nintex Renewal 2025-2026",
"value": {
"amount": 43888.89,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52667
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042018-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042018-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T13:47:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}