Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "054539-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T09:22:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b153",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-Q72",
"name": "NHS England - Health & Justice North East and Yorkshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NHSE1112",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service working for and on behalf of NHS England Health & Justice (the Relevant Authority) who are undertaking a market landscaping exercise in relation to North and West Yorkshire Child Sexual Assault Assessment Service (CSAAS)\nThe Child Sexual Assault Assessment Services in North and West Yorkshire are specialist, trauma‑informed services providing holistic care for children and young people who may have experienced sexual assault or abuse.\nThe service delivers timely forensic medical assessment and evidence collection, alongside treatment of injuries and sexual health care, within a safe, child‑friendly environment. It operates through multi‑agency pathways with police, children's social care and safeguarding partners, ensuring robust protection and coordinated response. In addition, the service provides emotional support and onward referral to counselling, ISVA support and wider health services, ensuring children, young people and their families receive comprehensive, family‑centred care and ongoing support\nThis market landscaping exercise is a request for information and is intended as an awareness, communication, and information gathering exercise.\nProposed Contract Start Date: 01 April 2027\nProposed Contract End Date: To be confirmed \nThe proposed contract term has yes to be confirmed. \nIt is important to note that this Market landscaping exercise is not a call for competition and as such you will need to express your interest in any future competition opportunity once the contract notice is published on Find a Tender.\nRFI response deadline: 12 noon 24 June 2026 Additional information: NECS is utilising an electronic tendering tool to manage this exercise and communicate with potential providers. Accordingly, there will be no hard copy documents issued to potential providers and all communications with NECS, will be conducted via Atamis:\nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nIf you find that you need any advice or technical support on the Atamis portal please contact the helpdesk using the following details:\nPhone: 0800 0988201\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk\nOpening times 8am - 6pm"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North and West Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2"
},
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHSE1112 - North and West Yorkshire Child Sexual Assault Assessment Service (CSAAS)",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North and West Yorkshire Child Sexual Assault Assessment Services (CSAAS) \nThe Child Sexual Assault Assessment Services in North and West Yorkshire are specialist, trauma‑informed services providing holistic care for children and young people who may have experienced sexual assault or abuse. The service delivers timely forensic medical assessment and evidence collection, alongside treatment of injuries and sexual health care, within a safe, child‑friendly environment. It operates through multi‑agency pathways with police, children's social care and safeguarding partners, ensuring robust protection and coordinated response. In addition, the service provides emotional support and onward referral to counselling, ISVA support and wider health services, ensuring children, young people and their families receive comprehensive, family‑centred care and ongoing support",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-Q72",
"name": "NHS England - Health & Justice North East and Yorkshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/contact-us/",
"buyerProfile": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Q72",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS England - Health & Justice North East and Yorkshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "NECSU.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NECS is utilising an electronic tendering tool to manage this exercise and communicate with potential providers. Accordingly, there will be no hard copy documents issued to potential providers and all communications with NECS, will be conducted via Atamis:\nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nIf you find that you need any advice or technical support on the Atamis portal please contact the helpdesk using the following details:\nPhone: 0800 0988201\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk\nOpening times 8am - 6pm",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Jun 2026 · 054539-2026 · planning
{
"id": "054539-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T09:22:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b153",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-Q72",
"name": "NHS England - Health & Justice North East and Yorkshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NHSE1112",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service working for and on behalf of NHS England Health & Justice (the Relevant Authority) who are undertaking a market landscaping exercise in relation to North and West Yorkshire Child Sexual Assault Assessment Service (CSAAS)\nThe Child Sexual Assault Assessment Services in North and West Yorkshire are specialist, trauma‑informed services providing holistic care for children and young people who may have experienced sexual assault or abuse.\nThe service delivers timely forensic medical assessment and evidence collection, alongside treatment of injuries and sexual health care, within a safe, child‑friendly environment. It operates through multi‑agency pathways with police, children's social care and safeguarding partners, ensuring robust protection and coordinated response. In addition, the service provides emotional support and onward referral to counselling, ISVA support and wider health services, ensuring children, young people and their families receive comprehensive, family‑centred care and ongoing support\nThis market landscaping exercise is a request for information and is intended as an awareness, communication, and information gathering exercise.\nProposed Contract Start Date: 01 April 2027\nProposed Contract End Date: To be confirmed \nThe proposed contract term has yes to be confirmed. \nIt is important to note that this Market landscaping exercise is not a call for competition and as such you will need to express your interest in any future competition opportunity once the contract notice is published on Find a Tender.\nRFI response deadline: 12 noon 24 June 2026 Additional information: NECS is utilising an electronic tendering tool to manage this exercise and communicate with potential providers. Accordingly, there will be no hard copy documents issued to potential providers and all communications with NECS, will be conducted via Atamis:\nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nIf you find that you need any advice or technical support on the Atamis portal please contact the helpdesk using the following details:\nPhone: 0800 0988201\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk\nOpening times 8am - 6pm"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North and West Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2"
},
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHSE1112 - North and West Yorkshire Child Sexual Assault Assessment Service (CSAAS)",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North and West Yorkshire Child Sexual Assault Assessment Services (CSAAS) \nThe Child Sexual Assault Assessment Services in North and West Yorkshire are specialist, trauma‑informed services providing holistic care for children and young people who may have experienced sexual assault or abuse. The service delivers timely forensic medical assessment and evidence collection, alongside treatment of injuries and sexual health care, within a safe, child‑friendly environment. It operates through multi‑agency pathways with police, children's social care and safeguarding partners, ensuring robust protection and coordinated response. In addition, the service provides emotional support and onward referral to counselling, ISVA support and wider health services, ensuring children, young people and their families receive comprehensive, family‑centred care and ongoing support",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-Q72",
"name": "NHS England - Health & Justice North East and Yorkshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/contact-us/",
"buyerProfile": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Q72",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS England - Health & Justice North East and Yorkshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "NECSU.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NECS is utilising an electronic tendering tool to manage this exercise and communicate with potential providers. Accordingly, there will be no hard copy documents issued to potential providers and all communications with NECS, will be conducted via Atamis:\nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nIf you find that you need any advice or technical support on the Atamis portal please contact the helpdesk using the following details:\nPhone: 0800 0988201\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk\nOpening times 8am - 6pm",
"initiationType": "tender"
}