← Back to search results

cancelledFind a Tender · award

NHSDG Estates & Property ICES LOLER Engineering Insurance Inspection

Buyer: Dumfries and Galloway Health Board →

BuyerDumfries and Galloway Health Board
Statuscancelled
Deadline2 Jul 2026
Value£90,000
Published4 Jun 2026

What is being bought

The key services being sought are in relation to ICES LOLER Engineering Insurance Inspection Services are Lifting Operations and Lifting Equipment Regulations 1998 (LOLER) inspections will be required in individual households as part of the ‘Integrated Community Equipment Service.’ The ‘Integrated Community Equipment Service’ is a joint venture which manages equipment and adaptations provision on behalf of NHS Dumfries & Galloway and Dumfries & Galloway Council. Any other partner organisation may be included in this contract at a later date; we reserve the right to renegotiate their inclusion into this contract. NHS Dumfries & Galloway and Dumfries & Galloway Council Social Services department provide equipment and adaptations, which aim to meet the needs of people with illness or disability, enabling them to remain at home and in all aspects of daily life, be as independent as possible. A substantial number of visits will be required to approximately three hundred private residences throughout the region.

Delivery location

UKM92

Categories

Engineering insurance services 66519200

Lot details

Lot 1

The key services being sought are in relation to ICES LOLER Engineering Insurance Inspection Services are Lifting Operations and Lifting Equipment Regulations 1998 (LOLER) inspections will be required in individual households as part of the ‘Integrated Community Equipment Service.’ The ‘Integrated Community Equipment Service’ is a joint venture which manages equipment and adaptations provision on behalf of NHS Dumfries & Galloway and Dumfries & Galloway Council. Any other partner organisation may be included in this contract at a later date; we reserve the right to renegotiate their inclusion into this contract. NHS Dumfries & Galloway and Dumfries & Galloway Council Social Services department provide equipment and adaptations, which aim to meet the needs of people with illness or disability, enabling them to remain at home and in all aspects of daily life, be as independent as possible. A substantial number of visits will be required to approximately three hundred private residences throughout the region.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Engineering insurance services (66519200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 661,2333 median · 18.1 average (409 of 1,233 with a bid count)2 average (468 of 1,233 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM921Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)63Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

052884-2026-NHSDG0252025-1

Statusunsuccessful

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a28c
Latest release ID052884-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jun 04 2026 13:49:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscancelled
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Jun 2026award, contract052884-2026
26 May 2026tender048381-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "052884-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-04T14:49:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a28c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-16665",
    "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000832834"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "052884-2026-NHSDG0252025-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NHSDG0252025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The key services being sought are in relation to ICES LOLER Engineering Insurance Inspection Services are Lifting Operations and Lifting Equipment Regulations 1998 (LOLER) inspections will be required in individual households as part of the ‘Integrated Community Equipment Service.’ The ‘Integrated Community Equipment Service’ is a joint venture which manages equipment and adaptations provision on behalf of NHS Dumfries & Galloway and Dumfries & Galloway Council. Any other partner organisation may be included in this contract at a later date; we reserve the right to renegotiate their inclusion into this contract. NHS Dumfries & Galloway and Dumfries & Galloway Council Social Services department provide equipment and adaptations, which aim to meet the needs of people with illness or disability, enabling them to remain at home and in all aspects of daily life, be as independent as possible. A substantial number of visits will be required to approximately three hundred private residences throughout the region.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM92"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHSDG Estates & Property ICES LOLER Engineering Insurance Inspection",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The key services being sought are in relation to ICES LOLER Engineering Insurance Inspection Services are Lifting Operations and Lifting Equipment Regulations 1998 (LOLER) inspections will be required in individual households as part of the ‘Integrated Community Equipment Service.’ The ‘Integrated Community Equipment Service’ is a joint venture which manages equipment and adaptations provision on behalf of NHS Dumfries & Galloway and Dumfries & Galloway Council. Any other partner organisation may be included in this contract at a later date; we reserve the right to renegotiate their inclusion into this contract. NHS Dumfries & Galloway and Dumfries & Galloway Council Social Services department provide equipment and adaptations, which aim to meet the needs of people with illness or disability, enabling them to remain at home and in all aspects of daily life, be as independent as possible. A substantial number of visits will be required to approximately three hundred private residences throughout the region.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "66519200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Engineering insurance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16665",
      "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM92",
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mountainhall Treatment Centre, Bankend Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhsdg.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00065",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dean McLean",
        "email": "Dean.Mclean@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1387272777"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-123592",
      "name": "Sherrif Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 2AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Buccleuch Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sherrif Court"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-123593",
      "name": "Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH2 4AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor Princess Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16668",
      "name": "NHS Dumfries & Galloway",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mountainhall Treatment Centre Bankend Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Dumfries & Galloway"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "(SC Ref:833816)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
4 Jun 2026 · 052884-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "052884-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-04T14:49:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a28c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-16665",
    "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000832834"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "052884-2026-NHSDG0252025-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NHSDG0252025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The key services being sought are in relation to ICES LOLER Engineering Insurance Inspection Services are Lifting Operations and Lifting Equipment Regulations 1998 (LOLER) inspections will be required in individual households as part of the ‘Integrated Community Equipment Service.’ The ‘Integrated Community Equipment Service’ is a joint venture which manages equipment and adaptations provision on behalf of NHS Dumfries & Galloway and Dumfries & Galloway Council. Any other partner organisation may be included in this contract at a later date; we reserve the right to renegotiate their inclusion into this contract. NHS Dumfries & Galloway and Dumfries & Galloway Council Social Services department provide equipment and adaptations, which aim to meet the needs of people with illness or disability, enabling them to remain at home and in all aspects of daily life, be as independent as possible. A substantial number of visits will be required to approximately three hundred private residences throughout the region.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM92"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHSDG Estates & Property ICES LOLER Engineering Insurance Inspection",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The key services being sought are in relation to ICES LOLER Engineering Insurance Inspection Services are Lifting Operations and Lifting Equipment Regulations 1998 (LOLER) inspections will be required in individual households as part of the ‘Integrated Community Equipment Service.’ The ‘Integrated Community Equipment Service’ is a joint venture which manages equipment and adaptations provision on behalf of NHS Dumfries & Galloway and Dumfries & Galloway Council. Any other partner organisation may be included in this contract at a later date; we reserve the right to renegotiate their inclusion into this contract. NHS Dumfries & Galloway and Dumfries & Galloway Council Social Services department provide equipment and adaptations, which aim to meet the needs of people with illness or disability, enabling them to remain at home and in all aspects of daily life, be as independent as possible. A substantial number of visits will be required to approximately three hundred private residences throughout the region.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "66519200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Engineering insurance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16665",
      "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM92",
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mountainhall Treatment Centre, Bankend Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhsdg.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00065",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dean McLean",
        "email": "Dean.Mclean@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1387272777"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-123592",
      "name": "Sherrif Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 2AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Buccleuch Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sherrif Court"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-123593",
      "name": "Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH2 4AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor Princess Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16668",
      "name": "NHS Dumfries & Galloway",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mountainhall Treatment Centre Bankend Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Dumfries & Galloway"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "(SC Ref:833816)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 May 2026 · 048381-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "048381-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-26T08:41:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a28c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-16665",
    "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000832834"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NHSDG0252025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 90000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "12 month extension in blocks of 1 x 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The key services being sought are in relation to ICES LOLER Engineering Insurance Inspection Services are Lifting Operations and Lifting Equipment Regulations 1998 (LOLER) inspections will be required in individual households as part of the ‘Integrated Community Equipment Service.’ The ‘Integrated Community Equipment Service’ is a joint venture which manages equipment and adaptations provision on behalf of NHS Dumfries & Galloway and Dumfries & Galloway Council. Any other partner organisation may be included in this contract at a later date; we reserve the right to renegotiate their inclusion into this contract. NHS Dumfries & Galloway and Dumfries & Galloway Council Social Services department provide equipment and adaptations, which aim to meet the needs of people with illness or disability, enabling them to remain at home and in all aspects of daily life, be as independent as possible. A substantial number of visits will be required to approximately three hundred private residences throughout the region.",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 6,
          "minimumCandidates": 6
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "description": "see enclosed Scope of Works and SPD"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM92"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHSDG Estates & Property ICES LOLER Engineering Insurance Inspection",
    "value": {
      "amount": 90000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "Three years"
    },
    "description": "The key services being sought are in relation to ICES LOLER Engineering Insurance Inspection Services are Lifting Operations and Lifting Equipment Regulations 1998 (LOLER) inspections will be required in individual households as part of the ‘Integrated Community Equipment Service.’ The ‘Integrated Community Equipment Service’ is a joint venture which manages equipment and adaptations provision on behalf of NHS Dumfries & Galloway and Dumfries & Galloway Council. Any other partner organisation may be included in this contract at a later date; we reserve the right to renegotiate their inclusion into this contract. NHS Dumfries & Galloway and Dumfries & Galloway Council Social Services department provide equipment and adaptations, which aim to meet the needs of people with illness or disability, enabling them to remain at home and in all aspects of daily life, be as independent as possible. A substantial number of visits will be required to approximately three hundred private residences throughout the region.",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-02T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "The conditions of contract are the NEC4 Term Services Short Contract June 2017 (with amendments October 2020).",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "66519200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Engineering insurance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "It is a mandatory requirement that the Contractor must be deemed an competent persons as per the LOLER Approved Code of Practice and Guidance document.\nThe Contractor must ensure that all staff and operatives are fully certificated by an appropriate regulatory body and must be suitably qualified and certified to carry out the work.\nIt is a mandatory requirement of NHSDG that all contractors must be registered as CHAS Advanced members proof of registration will be required prior to acceptance of any contractor. If not CHAS Advanced registered at the time of submission of the SPD, then a stated undertaking that if successful at the ITT stage this will be achieved within six months of contract award is acceptable at this stage."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16665",
      "name": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM92",
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mountainhall Treatment Centre, Bankend Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhsdg.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00065",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "name": "Dean McLean",
        "email": "Dean.Mclean@nhs.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1387272777"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-123592",
      "name": "Sherrif Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 2AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Buccleuch Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sherrif Court"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-123593",
      "name": "Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH2 4AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor Princess Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16668",
      "name": "NHS Dumfries & Galloway",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumfries",
        "postalCode": "DG1 4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mountainhall Treatment Centre Bankend Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Dumfries & Galloway"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=832834.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:832834)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=832834",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}