Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "052941-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T15:31:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06add4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16665",
"name": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000833841"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHSDG0252025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension in blocks of 1 x 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The key services being sought are in relation to ICES LOLER Inspection Services are Lifting Operations and Lifting Equipment Regulations 1998 (LOLER) inspections will be required in individual households as part of the ‘Integrated Community Equipment Service.’ The ‘Integrated Community Equipment Service’ is a joint venture which manages equipment and adaptations provision on behalf of NHS Dumfries & Galloway and Dumfries & Galloway Council. Any other partner organisation may be included in this contract at a later date; we reserve the right to renegotiate their inclusion into this contract. NHS Dumfries & Galloway and Dumfries & Galloway Council Social Services department provide equipment and adaptations, which aim to meet the needs of people with illness or disability, enabling them to remain at home and in all aspects of daily life, be as independent as possible. A substantial number of visits will be required to approximately three hundred private residences throughout the region.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 6
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "see enclosed Scope of Works and SPD"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM92"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33192600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifting equipment for health care sector"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHSDG Estates & Property ICES LOLER Inspection",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Three years"
},
"description": "The key services being sought are in relation to ICES LOLER Inspection Services are Lifting Operations and Lifting Equipment Regulations 1998 (LOLER) inspections will be required in individual households as part of the ‘Integrated Community Equipment Service.’ The ‘Integrated Community Equipment Service’ is a joint venture which manages equipment and adaptations provision on behalf of NHS Dumfries & Galloway and Dumfries & Galloway Council. Any other partner organisation may be included in this contract at a later date; we reserve the right to renegotiate their inclusion into this contract. NHS Dumfries & Galloway and Dumfries & Galloway Council Social Services department provide equipment and adaptations, which aim to meet the needs of people with illness or disability, enabling them to remain at home and in all aspects of daily life, be as independent as possible. A substantial number of visits will be required to approximately three hundred private residences throughout the region.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "The conditions of contract are the NEC4 Term Services Short Contract June 2017 (with amendments October 2020).",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "71631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "It is a mandatory requirement that the Contractor must be deemed an competent persons as per the LOLER Approved Code of Practice and Guidance document.\nThe Contractor must ensure that all staff and operatives must be suitably qualified and certified to carry out the work.\nIt is a mandatory requirement of NHSDG that all contractors must be registered as CHAS Advanced members proof of registration will be required prior to acceptance of any contractor. If not CHAS Advanced registered at the time of submission of the SPD, then a stated undertaking that if successful at the ITT stage this will be achieved within six months of contract award is acceptable at this stage."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16665",
"name": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM92",
"locality": "Dumfries",
"postalCode": "DG1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mountainhall Treatment Centre, Bankend Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsdg.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00065",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Dean McLean",
"email": "Dean.Mclean@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1387272777"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123592",
"name": "Sherrif Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dumfries",
"postalCode": "DG1 2AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Buccleuch Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sherrif Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123593",
"name": "Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 4AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Princess Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16668",
"name": "NHS Dumfries & Galloway",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dumfries",
"postalCode": "DG1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mountainhall Treatment Centre Bankend Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Dumfries & Galloway"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=833841.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:833841)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=833841",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Jun 2026 · 052941-2026 · tender
{
"id": "052941-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T15:31:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06add4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16665",
"name": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000833841"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHSDG0252025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension in blocks of 1 x 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The key services being sought are in relation to ICES LOLER Inspection Services are Lifting Operations and Lifting Equipment Regulations 1998 (LOLER) inspections will be required in individual households as part of the ‘Integrated Community Equipment Service.’ The ‘Integrated Community Equipment Service’ is a joint venture which manages equipment and adaptations provision on behalf of NHS Dumfries & Galloway and Dumfries & Galloway Council. Any other partner organisation may be included in this contract at a later date; we reserve the right to renegotiate their inclusion into this contract. NHS Dumfries & Galloway and Dumfries & Galloway Council Social Services department provide equipment and adaptations, which aim to meet the needs of people with illness or disability, enabling them to remain at home and in all aspects of daily life, be as independent as possible. A substantial number of visits will be required to approximately three hundred private residences throughout the region.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 6
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "see enclosed Scope of Works and SPD"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM92"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33192600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifting equipment for health care sector"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHSDG Estates & Property ICES LOLER Inspection",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Three years"
},
"description": "The key services being sought are in relation to ICES LOLER Inspection Services are Lifting Operations and Lifting Equipment Regulations 1998 (LOLER) inspections will be required in individual households as part of the ‘Integrated Community Equipment Service.’ The ‘Integrated Community Equipment Service’ is a joint venture which manages equipment and adaptations provision on behalf of NHS Dumfries & Galloway and Dumfries & Galloway Council. Any other partner organisation may be included in this contract at a later date; we reserve the right to renegotiate their inclusion into this contract. NHS Dumfries & Galloway and Dumfries & Galloway Council Social Services department provide equipment and adaptations, which aim to meet the needs of people with illness or disability, enabling them to remain at home and in all aspects of daily life, be as independent as possible. A substantial number of visits will be required to approximately three hundred private residences throughout the region.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "The conditions of contract are the NEC4 Term Services Short Contract June 2017 (with amendments October 2020).",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "71631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "It is a mandatory requirement that the Contractor must be deemed an competent persons as per the LOLER Approved Code of Practice and Guidance document.\nThe Contractor must ensure that all staff and operatives must be suitably qualified and certified to carry out the work.\nIt is a mandatory requirement of NHSDG that all contractors must be registered as CHAS Advanced members proof of registration will be required prior to acceptance of any contractor. If not CHAS Advanced registered at the time of submission of the SPD, then a stated undertaking that if successful at the ITT stage this will be achieved within six months of contract award is acceptable at this stage."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16665",
"name": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM92",
"locality": "Dumfries",
"postalCode": "DG1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mountainhall Treatment Centre, Bankend Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhsdg.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00065",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dumfries and Galloway Health Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Dean McLean",
"email": "Dean.Mclean@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1387272777"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123592",
"name": "Sherrif Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dumfries",
"postalCode": "DG1 2AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Buccleuch Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sherrif Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123593",
"name": "Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 4AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Princess Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16668",
"name": "NHS Dumfries & Galloway",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dumfries",
"postalCode": "DG1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mountainhall Treatment Centre Bankend Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Dumfries & Galloway"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=833841.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:833841)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=833841",
"initiationType": "tender"
}