Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "079880-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T16:05:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QNX",
"name": "NHS SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SUSSEX-PHCAQP-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "NHS Sussex ICB will establish an AQP contract for adult AACC home care, covering:\n1.\tFast Track (end-of-life) care; and\n2.\tspecialist and non-specialist care.\nEvalucom, on behalf of NHS Sussex ICB, will coordinate a collaborative process bringing together commissioners, clinicians and providers to draft a service specification within the NHS Standard Contract. The approach aims to capture local knowledge and align expectations. The ICB will approve the final version.\nWhat we're asking providers to do now\n1.\tComplete the survey to register interest, join the mailing list and share initial priorities: https://forms.office.com/e/VyCq8xA2Ua.\n2.\tJoin optional online workshops to discuss key topics (e.g. package referral and mobilisation, service scope and outcomes, EoL/FT pathway interfaces, quality reporting and pricing structure).\n3.\tComment on the draft specification when circulated.\nWhat comes next\nOnce the specification is agreed, the ICB intends to run a multi-provider award under the PSR Competitive Process via a separate Contract Notice. Pricing, quality requirements and evaluation criteria will be set out in the tender documentation. No minimum volumes are guaranteed under AQP.\nAdditional information\n1.\tRegime & status: This notice is issued under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) for market engagement/specification development only. It is not a call for competition and does not start any standstill period.\n2.\tData & correspondence: Contact details submitted via the survey will be used solely for communications about this AQP market engagement and the subsequent procurement.\n3.\tQueries can be sent to sussex.homecareaqp@evalucom.co.uk."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS Sussex ICB Personalised Home Care AQP - Market Engagement for Specification Development (Adult AACC / CHC, PSR)",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Sussex ICB is inviting home care providers to help shape the service specification for a forthcoming Any Qualified Provider (AQP) home care contract for adult All Age Continuing Care (AACC), including end-of-life care via the Fast Track Pathway and specialist/non-specialist Continuing Healthcare (CHC). Please register interest and share your views via a short survey: https://forms.office.com/e/VyCq8xA2Ua. You will also be invited to participate in workshops and review drafts of the specification. \nThis is market engagement only, not a call for competition. A PSR competitive process will follow once the specification is agreed. For further information contact us at: sussex.homecareaqp@evalucom.co.uk",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85141210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Home medical treatment services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QNX",
"name": "NHS SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN72FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussex.ics.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QNX",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sussex.homecareaqp@evalucom.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Dec 2025 · 079880-2025 · planning
{
"id": "079880-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T16:05:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QNX",
"name": "NHS SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SUSSEX-PHCAQP-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "NHS Sussex ICB will establish an AQP contract for adult AACC home care, covering:\n1.\tFast Track (end-of-life) care; and\n2.\tspecialist and non-specialist care.\nEvalucom, on behalf of NHS Sussex ICB, will coordinate a collaborative process bringing together commissioners, clinicians and providers to draft a service specification within the NHS Standard Contract. The approach aims to capture local knowledge and align expectations. The ICB will approve the final version.\nWhat we're asking providers to do now\n1.\tComplete the survey to register interest, join the mailing list and share initial priorities: https://forms.office.com/e/VyCq8xA2Ua.\n2.\tJoin optional online workshops to discuss key topics (e.g. package referral and mobilisation, service scope and outcomes, EoL/FT pathway interfaces, quality reporting and pricing structure).\n3.\tComment on the draft specification when circulated.\nWhat comes next\nOnce the specification is agreed, the ICB intends to run a multi-provider award under the PSR Competitive Process via a separate Contract Notice. Pricing, quality requirements and evaluation criteria will be set out in the tender documentation. No minimum volumes are guaranteed under AQP.\nAdditional information\n1.\tRegime & status: This notice is issued under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) for market engagement/specification development only. It is not a call for competition and does not start any standstill period.\n2.\tData & correspondence: Contact details submitted via the survey will be used solely for communications about this AQP market engagement and the subsequent procurement.\n3.\tQueries can be sent to sussex.homecareaqp@evalucom.co.uk."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS Sussex ICB Personalised Home Care AQP - Market Engagement for Specification Development (Adult AACC / CHC, PSR)",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Sussex ICB is inviting home care providers to help shape the service specification for a forthcoming Any Qualified Provider (AQP) home care contract for adult All Age Continuing Care (AACC), including end-of-life care via the Fast Track Pathway and specialist/non-specialist Continuing Healthcare (CHC). Please register interest and share your views via a short survey: https://forms.office.com/e/VyCq8xA2Ua. You will also be invited to participate in workshops and review drafts of the specification. \nThis is market engagement only, not a call for competition. A PSR competitive process will follow once the specification is agreed. For further information contact us at: sussex.homecareaqp@evalucom.co.uk",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85141210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Home medical treatment services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QNX",
"name": "NHS SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN72FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussex.ics.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QNX",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sussex.homecareaqp@evalucom.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}