Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
NHS Health Checks and Cardiovascular Disease Checks Community Outreach for Milton Keynes City Council, Bedford Borough Council and Central Bedfordshire Council
Health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Milton Keynes City Council: "NHS Health Checks and Cardiovascular Disease Checks Community Outreach for Milton Keynes City Council, Bedford Borough Council and Central Bedfordshire Council". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Milton Keynes City Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Milton Keynes City Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Milton Keynes City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 13 active published awards; 13 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityMilton Keynes City Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published9 Jan 2025, 13:32 GMT | Last source update9 Jan 2025, 13:32 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04a74b | ||
What is being bought
This is being procured under the Competitive Process of the Provider Selection Regime The NHS Health Check programme aims to prevent cardiovascular disease (CVD) and associated conditions through the early assessment, awareness, and management of individual behavioural and physiological risk factors, it is aimed at all adults in England aged between 40-74 who are not currently being treated for CVD.A community outreach offer, which would work alongside GP practice delivery, which would enable patients to attend for an NHS Health Check at a venue within their own communities and/or within their workplace. Employees who are not eligible will have the opportunity to attend for an CVD check.The procurement will be split into 3 lots:Lot 1: Milton Keynes City CouncilLot 2: Bedford Borough Council and Central Bedfordshire CouncilLot 3: Both Lots 1 and 2 CombinedSuppliers may bid for any lot and either individual lots i.e. 'Lot 1 and Lot 2' or combined lot i.e. Lot 3 will be awarded
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
9 Jan 2025, 13:32 GMT - Official notice release published
9 Jan 2025, 13:32 GMT - tender value changed
24 Dec 2024, 10:26 GMT - Status changed to complete
24 Dec 2024, 10:26 GMT - Official notice release published
24 Dec 2024, 10:26 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
24 Dec 2024, 10:26 GMT - Published value updated to £276,900
9 Oct 2024, 19:01 BST - Status changed to active
9 Oct 2024, 19:01 BST - Official notice release published
9 Oct 2024, 19:01 BST - Submission deadline changed to 8 Nov 2024, 12:00 GMT
9 Oct 2024, 19:01 BST - Buyer information updated
9 Oct 2024, 19:01 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process.Date of Contract Award: 09/01/2025Contract Start Date: 10/02/2025Contract End Date: 09/02/2027Contract Value: £79,961.96
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
9 Jan 2025, 13:32 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Milton Keynes City Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-73644Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published