Find a TenderClosedTender notice
Published 9 Oct 2025, 16:05 BST

Official UK procurement notice

NHMF 0363 Provision of Evaluation Services - Heritage Innovation Fund

Official notice

Authority: Heritage Fund (Central government)

ServicesBelow threshold - open competitionBelow thresholdSME suitable
Published estimate£28,000£35,000 inc. VAT
Submissions closed 7 Nov 2025
Contract term 4 moends 31 Mar 2026 · starts 8 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Published requirement description

The heritage Fund is seeking a suitably qualified supplier to provide an evaluation of the Heritage Innovation Fund to assess its impact, effectiveness and identify relevant learnings for the Heritage Fund

For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at:

www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London… ↗

To respond to this opportunity, please click here:

www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/54UA89KJAS ↗

CPV: Business and management consultancy and related services

The lotProcurement structure

single lot · value published
Lot #1 4 moSMEPublished value£28,000
Contract period: 8 Dec 2025 – 31 Mar 2026 (4 mo)Value: £28,000 exc. VAT · £35,000 inc. VAT
Delivery: LondonEligibility: SME eligible

What it takes to win
i

How this buyer will score bids.

The evaluation criteria and weights exactly as published on the notice, grouped by family (price, quality, social value and so on).

Evaluation split and conditions of participation as published; the tender pack may add more
How bids were scored
Quality: 70%Price: 20%Social value: 10%
Published sub-criteria (3)
  • Quality: 70%
  • Costs: 20%
  • Social Value: 10%
Published award criteria (3)
  • Quality
  • Costs
  • Social Value
What this means for your bid
  • Price carries 20 of 100 points: a 10% discount moves about 2 points. The method statement decides this lot, not the discount.

Price arithmetic assumes straight proportional scoring; the tender pack may use another formula.

Procedure terms & legal framework

From the official record
Procedure method
Below threshold - open competition
Legal basis
UKPGA · 2023/54 Procurement Act 2023
Procurement category
Services
Notice status
Closed
Procurement threshold
Below threshold
Regulatory regime
Standard
Commercial structure
Stand-alone contract (no framework)
Competition type
Competitive procedure
GPA / WTO covered
Unspecified in notice
Recurring procurement
Unspecified in notice
First published
9 Oct 2025, 16:05 BST
Last source update
9 Oct 2025, 16:05 BST
Authority reference
NHMF 0363
FTS notice number
2025/S 000-063857
Latest notice
Tender notice (UK4)
Classification (CPV)
Business and management consultancy and related services
Delivery area
London (UKI)
Official registry OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-05abf5 Find a Tender

How it was run

Official notice
Run through: portal not identified
Electronic submission allowed
Submission deadline
7 Nov 2025, 12:00 GMT
Clarification deadline
22 Oct 2025, 12:00 BST
Submission channel
Official e-sourcing portal
Electronic submission
Allowed
Detailed submission instructions & authority contactsFrom official release

Timeline

9 Oct 2025 → 8 Dec 2025 · 4 dates
  1. Tender notice published378 days ago
    9 Oct 2025, 16:05 BST
  2. Clarification questions by365 days ago
    22 Oct 2025, 12:00 BST
  3. Submission deadline349 days ago
    7 Nov 2025, 12:00 GMT
  4. Contract starts319 days ago
    8 Dec 2025

Notice history

1 event · 1 release on Find a Tender
  1. Tender notice published
    9 Oct 2025, 16:05 BST
    UK4

Contracting authority & participating public bodies

Heritage Fund

Contracting authorityPublic authority - central government GB-PPON: PXVH-5968-TCRD Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill, London, London, EC4R 2YAContact name, email, phone

Official documents & specifications (1)

Official links; attachments are not copied

Notices published for this procedure

  • Tender notice tenderTender noticeUK4Tender notice on Find a Tender