← Back to search results

cancelledFind a Tender · award

Next Generation Telemetry System

Buyer: Scottish Environment Protection Agency →

BuyerScottish Environment Protection Agency
Statuscancelled
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Dec 2022

What is being bought

SEPA is responsible for ~700 monitoring stations equipped with a variety of sensors, data-loggers and telecommunication equipment, servicing observations across all environmental media. The data collected on the loggers are automatically transmitted to a central archive database via a telemetry management system, from whence they are automatically processed and distributed to a range of reporting and operational end-uses. SEPA requires this system to be replaced.

Delivery location

UKM

Categories

Telemetry equipment 32441000Industry specific software package 48100000Monitoring and control services 71700000Environmental monitoring other than for construction 90711500Software package and information systems 48000000

Lot details

Lot 1

SEPA is responsible for ~700 monitoring stations equipped with a variety of sensors, data-loggers and telecommunication equipment, servicing observations across all environmental media. Various data-loggers are in use, supporting multiple transducer channels and protocols, including industry-standard analogue and digital communications. Very few stations enjoy mains electricity connections, so most are battery-powered, typically supported by solar PV arrays. The data collected on the loggers are automatically transmitted to a central archive database via a telemetry management system, from whence they are automatically processed and distributed to a range of reporting and operational end-uses. The existing system is in transition from ‘pull’ to ‘push’ data transmission to the central archive and, as such, includes a mixture of wired and radio telephony, and wireless digital communications. SEPA require this system to be replaced.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Industry specific software package, Environmental monitoring other than for construction, Monitoring and control services, Telemetry equipmentNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Telemetry equipment (32441000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 322,0364 median · 34.3 average (746 of 2,036 with a bid count)3.9 average (861 of 2,036 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM977 median · 15.2 average (36 of 97 with a bid count)4.2 average (45 of 97 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

036551-2022-N/a-1

Statusunsuccessful

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-035b0e
Latest release ID036551-2022
Latest release timestampFri Dec 23 2022 13:35:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscancelled
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Dec 2022award, contract036551-2022
22 Aug 2022tenderUpdate023247-2022
15 Aug 2022tenderUpdate022454-2022
11 Aug 2022tender022178-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "036551-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2022-12-23T13:35:07Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035b0e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2590",
    "name": "Scottish Environment Protection Agency"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000697891"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "036551-2022-N/a-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-035b0e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "SEPA is responsible for ~700 monitoring stations equipped with a variety of sensors, data-loggers and telecommunication equipment, servicing observations across all environmental media.\nVarious data-loggers are in use, supporting multiple transducer channels and protocols, including industry-standard analogue and digital communications. Very few stations enjoy mains electricity connections, so most are battery-powered, typically supported by solar PV arrays.\nThe data collected on the loggers are automatically transmitted to a central archive database via a telemetry management system, from whence they are automatically processed and distributed to a range of reporting and operational end-uses.\nThe existing system is in transition from ‘pull’ to ‘push’ data transmission to the central archive and, as such, includes a mixture of wired and radio telephony, and wireless digital communications.\nSEPA require this system to be replaced.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Industry specific software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "90711500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Environmental monitoring other than for construction"
          },
          {
            "id": "71700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Monitoring and control services"
          },
          {
            "id": "32441000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Telemetry equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Next Generation Telemetry System",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "SEPA is responsible for ~700 monitoring stations equipped with a variety of sensors, data-loggers and telecommunication equipment, servicing observations across all environmental media.\nThe data collected on the loggers are automatically transmitted to a central archive database via a telemetry management system, from whence they are automatically processed and distributed to a range of reporting and operational end-uses.\nSEPA requires this system to be replaced.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2590",
      "name": "Scottish Environment Protection Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "postalCode": "FK9 4TZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strathallan House, Castle Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sepa.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11302",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Environment Protection Agency"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "supplier.communications@sepa.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1786457700"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-33757",
      "name": "Court of Session",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Court of Session"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "(SC Ref:717997)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
23 Dec 2022 · 036551-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "036551-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2022-12-23T13:35:07Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035b0e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2590",
    "name": "Scottish Environment Protection Agency"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000697891"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "036551-2022-N/a-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-035b0e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "SEPA is responsible for ~700 monitoring stations equipped with a variety of sensors, data-loggers and telecommunication equipment, servicing observations across all environmental media.\nVarious data-loggers are in use, supporting multiple transducer channels and protocols, including industry-standard analogue and digital communications. Very few stations enjoy mains electricity connections, so most are battery-powered, typically supported by solar PV arrays.\nThe data collected on the loggers are automatically transmitted to a central archive database via a telemetry management system, from whence they are automatically processed and distributed to a range of reporting and operational end-uses.\nThe existing system is in transition from ‘pull’ to ‘push’ data transmission to the central archive and, as such, includes a mixture of wired and radio telephony, and wireless digital communications.\nSEPA require this system to be replaced.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Industry specific software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "90711500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Environmental monitoring other than for construction"
          },
          {
            "id": "71700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Monitoring and control services"
          },
          {
            "id": "32441000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Telemetry equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Next Generation Telemetry System",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "SEPA is responsible for ~700 monitoring stations equipped with a variety of sensors, data-loggers and telecommunication equipment, servicing observations across all environmental media.\nThe data collected on the loggers are automatically transmitted to a central archive database via a telemetry management system, from whence they are automatically processed and distributed to a range of reporting and operational end-uses.\nSEPA requires this system to be replaced.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2590",
      "name": "Scottish Environment Protection Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "postalCode": "FK9 4TZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strathallan House, Castle Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sepa.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11302",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Environment Protection Agency"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "supplier.communications@sepa.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1786457700"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-33757",
      "name": "Court of Session",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Court of Session"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "(SC Ref:717997)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Aug 2022 · 023247-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "023247-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2022-08-22T11:31:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035b0e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2590",
    "name": "Scottish Environment Protection Agency"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000697891"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-035b0e",
    "title": "Next Generation Telemetry System",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "description": "Due to project complexity",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2022-10-05T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2022-09-28T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
              "section": "IV.2.7"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2022-10-05T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2022-09-28T12:30:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "SEPA is responsible for ~700 monitoring stations equipped with a variety of sensors, data-loggers and telecommunication equipment, servicing observations across all environmental media.\nThe data collected on the loggers are automatically transmitted to a central archive database via a telemetry management system, from whence they are automatically processed and distributed to a range of reporting and operational end-uses.\nSEPA requires this system to be replaced.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2590",
      "name": "Scottish Environment Protection Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "postalCode": "FK9 4TZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strathallan House, Castle Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sepa.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11302"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Environment Protection Agency"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "supplier.communications@sepa.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1786457700"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Aug 2022 · 022454-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "022454-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2022-08-15T14:38:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035b0e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2590",
    "name": "Scottish Environment Protection Agency"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000697891"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-035b0e",
    "title": "Next Generation Telemetry System",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Due to summer holiday period",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2022-09-28T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2022-09-14T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
              "section": "IV.2.7"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2022-09-28T12:30:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2022-09-14T12:30:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "SEPA is responsible for ~700 monitoring stations equipped with a variety of sensors, data-loggers and telecommunication equipment, servicing observations across all environmental media.\nThe data collected on the loggers are automatically transmitted to a central archive database via a telemetry management system, from whence they are automatically processed and distributed to a range of reporting and operational end-uses.\nSEPA requires this system to be replaced.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2590",
      "name": "Scottish Environment Protection Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "postalCode": "FK9 4TZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strathallan House, Castle Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sepa.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11302"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Environment Protection Agency"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "supplier.communications@sepa.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1786457700"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Aug 2022 · 022178-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "022178-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-08-11T14:39:59+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035b0e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2590",
    "name": "Scottish Environment Protection Agency"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000697891"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-035b0e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Initial 48 month duration with option to extend by a further 72 months in 24 month intervals"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "SEPA is responsible for ~700 monitoring stations equipped with a variety of sensors, data-loggers and telecommunication equipment, servicing observations across all environmental media.\nVarious data-loggers are in use, supporting multiple transducer channels and protocols, including industry-standard analogue and digital communications. Very few stations enjoy mains electricity connections, so most are battery-powered, typically supported by solar PV arrays.\nThe data collected on the loggers are automatically transmitted to a central archive database via a telemetry management system, from whence they are automatically processed and distributed to a range of reporting and operational end-uses.\nThe existing system is in transition from ‘pull’ to ‘push’ data transmission to the central archive and, as such, includes a mixture of wired and radio telephony, and wireless digital communications.\nSEPA require this system to be replaced.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 3600
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Industry specific software package"
          },
          {
            "id": "90711500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Environmental monitoring other than for construction"
          },
          {
            "id": "71700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Monitoring and control services"
          },
          {
            "id": "32441000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Telemetry equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Next Generation Telemetry System",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1400000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-09-14T12:30:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "12-18 months before end of current contract"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-09-14T12:30:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "SEPA is responsible for ~700 monitoring stations equipped with a variety of sensors, data-loggers and telecommunication equipment, servicing observations across all environmental media.\nThe data collected on the loggers are automatically transmitted to a central archive database via a telemetry management system, from whence they are automatically processed and distributed to a range of reporting and operational end-uses.\nSEPA requires this system to be replaced.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-09-14T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "As per procurement documentation.",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "48000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Software package and information systems"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2590",
      "name": "Scottish Environment Protection Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Stirling",
        "postalCode": "FK9 4TZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strathallan House, Castle Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sepa.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11302",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Environment Protection Agency"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "email": "supplier.communications@sepa.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1786457700"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-33757",
      "name": "Court of Session",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Court of Session"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=697891.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nAs per procurement documentation\n(SC Ref:697891)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}