Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066ae2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054319-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 13:11:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023439-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | tenderCancellation | 054319-2026 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | tender | 023439-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054319-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T14:11:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ae2",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"statusDetails": "Further review of the specification and requirements is needed.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100108683",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New Website For The Victoria Theatre Halifax",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054319-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054319-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T14:11:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Crossley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.calderdale.gov.uk/v2",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement Unit",
"email": "procurement@calderdale.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1422288001"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054319-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T14:11:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ae2",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"statusDetails": "Further review of the specification and requirements is needed.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100108683",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New Website For The Victoria Theatre Halifax",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054319-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054319-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T14:11:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Crossley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.calderdale.gov.uk/v2",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement Unit",
"email": "procurement@calderdale.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1422288001"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023439-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T12:00:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066ae2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100108683",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality: 60% Price: 40% See tender documents for more details."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72212224",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web page editing software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Website For The Victoria Theatre Halifax",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023439-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023439-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T12:00:27Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Victoria Theatre in Halifax is inviting submissions for a competitive tender for the design, development and ongoing support of a new, high-performance, ticket sales and information website. Scope The successful proposal will cover all aspects of the website’s development, including: Custom Design and Development: creating a modern, user-friendly, responsive, accessible and aesthetically pleasing website design that reflects the heritage, vibrancy and friendliness of the Victoria Theatre. Spektrix Integration: seamless and robust integration with Spektrix, the Victoria Theatre’s box office and ticketing system, to provide smooth ticket purchasing and account access for customers, using the integration tools to create a brand coherent purchasing pathway and interface. Website Hosting: Provision of reliable, secure and scalable hosting services that are optimised for high traffic periods (when big shows go on sale). User Friendly and Secure Content Management System (CMS): Implementation of a robust, secure and user-friendly CMS that supports multiple user accounts, and enables the Victoria Theatre team to have as much control over the website post-launch as possible. Enhanced Tracking and Reporting: Implementing advanced tracking capabilities across the website and Spektrix, including GA4 and Meta Pixels, to facilitate accurate reporting, effective re-marketing and conversion tracking across digital and social media platforms. Ongoing Development and Support: providing a plan for continuous improvement, technical support, maintenance, security updates, and future feature development post-launch.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103489&TID100108683&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Crossley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.calderdale.gov.uk/v2",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement Unit",
"email": "procurement@calderdale.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1422288001"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}