Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Fire Commissioner →
Participate on sell2.in-tend.co.uk ↗External submission platform
To provide learning support services to all LFB employees, including line managers of neurodiverse staff. The requirement is for the provision of full psychological assessments, co-coaching, one to one or group tutoring and learning support for neurodiversity, for all London Fire Brigade staff.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miscellaneous health services, Health services, Medical practice and related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 674 | 1 median · 2 average (26 of 674 with a bid count) | 1 average (30 of 674 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£97,589 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £149,999.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d0d7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055891-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 12 2026 15:31:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055891-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-15T15:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-06-30T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home - to register and access the portal |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £149,999 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2026 | tender | 055891-2026 |
| 21 Oct 2025 | planning | 067155-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055891-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T16:31:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBD-9678-ZYDR",
"name": "London Fire Commissioner"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LFB38",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 149999,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 179998.8
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "70% - technical weighting\n30% - commercial weighting"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Neurodiversity and Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 149999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 179998.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055891-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055891-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T16:31:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide learning support services to all LFB employees, including line managers of neurodiverse staff. The requirement is for the provision of full psychological assessments, co-coaching, one to one or group tutoring and learning support for neurodiversity, for all London Fire Brigade staff.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home - to register and access the portal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBD-9678-ZYDR",
"name": "London Fire Commissioner",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBD-9678-ZYDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractssection@london-fire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055891-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T16:31:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBD-9678-ZYDR",
"name": "London Fire Commissioner"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LFB38",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 149999,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 179998.8
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "70% - technical weighting\n30% - commercial weighting"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Neurodiversity and Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 149999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 179998.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055891-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055891-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T16:31:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide learning support services to all LFB employees, including line managers of neurodiverse staff. The requirement is for the provision of full psychological assessments, co-coaching, one to one or group tutoring and learning support for neurodiversity, for all London Fire Brigade staff.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home - to register and access the portal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBD-9678-ZYDR",
"name": "London Fire Commissioner",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBD-9678-ZYDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractssection@london-fire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067155-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T14:58:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBD-9678-ZYDR",
"name": "London Fire Commissioner"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LFB38",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "85120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice and related services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Neurodiversity and Support Services",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide learning support services to all LFB employees, including line managers of neurodiverse staff. The requirement is for the provision of full psychological assessments, co-coaching, one to one or group tutoring and learning support for neurodiversity, for all London Fire Brigade staff.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBD-9678-ZYDR",
"name": "London Fire Commissioner",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBD-9678-ZYDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractssection@london-fire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "067155-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067155-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T14:58:13+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Pre-market engagement with potential suppliers to answer questions posed in Appendix A of document attached."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}