Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "074022-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T14:06:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e192",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e192",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1 - Commercial Property with PCL required",
"title": "Commerical Property Mainteance with a PCL requirement",
"value": {
"amount": 25000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension for 2 + 1 +1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This lot will cover all Commercial Property within Network Rail Wales and Western Commercial Proeprty Portfolio - This lot is restricted to bidders being awarded if they are not registered under the correct RISQS code and do not hold a Principal Contractors License (PCL) this is detailed within the ITP",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "PQQ 100%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2 - South Wales and Western",
"title": "South Wales and Western - Property Mainteance Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 25000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension for 2 + 1 +1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This lot is as per lot 1 without the requirement to be registered under RISQS and hold a Principal Contractors License",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "PQQ 100%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "North Wales - Property Mainteance Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 25000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension for 2 + 1 +1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This lot is as per lot 1 without the requirement to be registered under RISQS and hold a Principal Contractors License - covering North Wales",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "PQQ 100%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1 - Commercial Property with PCL required",
"relatedLot": "1 - Commercial Property with PCL required",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2 - South Wales and Western",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2 - South Wales and Western",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Network Rail Commercial Property Maintenance Framework PSQ",
"value": {
"amount": 25000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "074022-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074022-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T14:06:17Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "2 Stage Process - PQQ followed by ITT"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Not applicable"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Direct Award up to 250k - Mini-comp over 250k",
"maximumParticipants": 7
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Works typically include, but are not limited to: \nI.\tAll trades generally associated with a building or structures fabric, finish or its associated external structures and surroundings.\nII.\tMinor civil engineering works.\nIII.\tMinor call out works (changing of locks, Sandbag delivery)\nIV.\tEnabling works for inspections and assessments\nV.\tDemolition\nVI.\tDrainage works\nVII.\tAsbestos management and removal.\t\nVIII.\tElectrical and plant equipment.\nIX.\tGas / oil fired heating systems.\nX.\tAir conditioning and ventilation equipment.\nXI.\tElectrical power and lighting installations.\nXII.\tWater distribution systems.\nXIII.\tProvision of an emergency response team\nXIV.\tDesign work\nXV.\tBooking of possessions and road closures",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://networkrail.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html\nPQQ: pqq_3812 - W&W Commercial Property Maintenance",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-12-12T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Slocombe",
"email": "amy.slocombe@networkrail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Nov 2025 · 074022-2025 · tender
{
"id": "074022-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T14:06:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e192",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e192",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1 - Commercial Property with PCL required",
"title": "Commerical Property Mainteance with a PCL requirement",
"value": {
"amount": 25000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension for 2 + 1 +1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This lot will cover all Commercial Property within Network Rail Wales and Western Commercial Proeprty Portfolio - This lot is restricted to bidders being awarded if they are not registered under the correct RISQS code and do not hold a Principal Contractors License (PCL) this is detailed within the ITP",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "PQQ 100%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2 - South Wales and Western",
"title": "South Wales and Western - Property Mainteance Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 25000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension for 2 + 1 +1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This lot is as per lot 1 without the requirement to be registered under RISQS and hold a Principal Contractors License",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "PQQ 100%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "North Wales - Property Mainteance Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 25000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension for 2 + 1 +1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This lot is as per lot 1 without the requirement to be registered under RISQS and hold a Principal Contractors License - covering North Wales",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "PQQ 100%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1 - Commercial Property with PCL required",
"relatedLot": "1 - Commercial Property with PCL required",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2 - South Wales and Western",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2 - South Wales and Western",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Network Rail Commercial Property Maintenance Framework PSQ",
"value": {
"amount": 25000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "074022-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074022-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T14:06:17Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "2 Stage Process - PQQ followed by ITT"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Not applicable"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Direct Award up to 250k - Mini-comp over 250k",
"maximumParticipants": 7
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Works typically include, but are not limited to: \nI.\tAll trades generally associated with a building or structures fabric, finish or its associated external structures and surroundings.\nII.\tMinor civil engineering works.\nIII.\tMinor call out works (changing of locks, Sandbag delivery)\nIV.\tEnabling works for inspections and assessments\nV.\tDemolition\nVI.\tDrainage works\nVII.\tAsbestos management and removal.\t\nVIII.\tElectrical and plant equipment.\nIX.\tGas / oil fired heating systems.\nX.\tAir conditioning and ventilation equipment.\nXI.\tElectrical power and lighting installations.\nXII.\tWater distribution systems.\nXIII.\tProvision of an emergency response team\nXIV.\tDesign work\nXV.\tBooking of possessions and road closures",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://networkrail.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html\nPQQ: pqq_3812 - W&W Commercial Property Maintenance",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-12-12T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Slocombe",
"email": "amy.slocombe@networkrail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}