Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032306-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-11-15T09:23:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03846a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68492",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:517293-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000713417"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SP-18-017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Full details of the requirement can be found on the previous contract notice which was issued on 22 November 2018, details as follows:\nOJEU Number: 2018/S 226-517293\nReference Number/Notice ID: NOV337813\nOCID: ocds-r6ebe6-0000562373",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40-80%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20-60%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1560
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32425000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network operating system"
},
{
"id": "32428000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network upgrade"
},
{
"id": "71242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
},
{
"id": "72222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System implementation planning services"
},
{
"id": "72710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Local area network services"
},
{
"id": "72720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wide area network services"
},
{
"id": "79421200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project-design services other than for construction work"
},
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "30237475",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric sensors"
},
{
"id": "35125100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sensors"
},
{
"id": "32400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networks"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Network Advice Dynamic Purchasing System",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"type": "open"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "The authority is further extending its collaborative Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Network Advice until 31 March 2023. The DPS will remain open for new suppliers to apply to join. However, existing suppliers that are currently on the DPS do not need to reapply and will remain on the DPS. Full details of the requirement can be found on the previous contract notice which was issued on 22 November 2018, details as follows:\nOJEU Number: 2018/S 226-517293\nReference Number/Notice ID: NOV337813\nOCID: ocds-r6ebe6-0000562373",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68492",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G8 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotland.gov.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Lisa Pittman",
"email": "lisa.pittman@gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1412425628"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-809",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This notice formally extends the Network Advice Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) from 18 November 2022 to 31 March 2023.\nThe DPS will remain open for new suppliers to apply to join. However, existing suppliers that are currently on the DPS do not need to re-apply and will remain on the DPS. Full details of the requirement can be found on the previous Contract Notice which was issued on 22 November 2018, details as follows:\nOJEU Number: 2018/S 226-517293\nReference Number/Notice ID: NOV337813\nOCID: ocds-r6ebe6-0000562373\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this PQQ exercise. The Project code is 11774. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity Benefits will be determined by each individual organisation as part of their invitation to tender.\n(SC Ref:713417)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Nov 2022 · 032306-2022 · tender
{
"id": "032306-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-11-15T09:23:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03846a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68492",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:517293-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000713417"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SP-18-017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Full details of the requirement can be found on the previous contract notice which was issued on 22 November 2018, details as follows:\nOJEU Number: 2018/S 226-517293\nReference Number/Notice ID: NOV337813\nOCID: ocds-r6ebe6-0000562373",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40-80%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20-60%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1560
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32425000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network operating system"
},
{
"id": "32428000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network upgrade"
},
{
"id": "71242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
},
{
"id": "72222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System implementation planning services"
},
{
"id": "72710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Local area network services"
},
{
"id": "72720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wide area network services"
},
{
"id": "79421200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project-design services other than for construction work"
},
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "30237475",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric sensors"
},
{
"id": "35125100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sensors"
},
{
"id": "32400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networks"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Network Advice Dynamic Purchasing System",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"type": "open"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "The authority is further extending its collaborative Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Network Advice until 31 March 2023. The DPS will remain open for new suppliers to apply to join. However, existing suppliers that are currently on the DPS do not need to reapply and will remain on the DPS. Full details of the requirement can be found on the previous contract notice which was issued on 22 November 2018, details as follows:\nOJEU Number: 2018/S 226-517293\nReference Number/Notice ID: NOV337813\nOCID: ocds-r6ebe6-0000562373",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68492",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G8 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotland.gov.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Lisa Pittman",
"email": "lisa.pittman@gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1412425628"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-809",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This notice formally extends the Network Advice Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) from 18 November 2022 to 31 March 2023.\nThe DPS will remain open for new suppliers to apply to join. However, existing suppliers that are currently on the DPS do not need to re-apply and will remain on the DPS. Full details of the requirement can be found on the previous Contract Notice which was issued on 22 November 2018, details as follows:\nOJEU Number: 2018/S 226-517293\nReference Number/Notice ID: NOV337813\nOCID: ocds-r6ebe6-0000562373\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this PQQ exercise. The Project code is 11774. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity Benefits will be determined by each individual organisation as part of their invitation to tender.\n(SC Ref:713417)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}