Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "027294-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-01T11:25:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f20c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:517293-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SP-18-017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Full details of the requirement can be found on the previous contract notice which was issued on 22 November 2018, details as follows:\nOJEU Number: 2018/S 226-517293\nReference Number/Notice ID: NOV337813\nOCID: ocds-r6ebe6-0000562373",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical weighting",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40-80%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20-60%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30237475",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric sensors"
},
{
"id": "32400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networks"
},
{
"id": "32425000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network operating system"
},
{
"id": "32428000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network upgrade"
},
{
"id": "35125100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sensors"
},
{
"id": "45314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of telecommunications equipment"
},
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
{
"id": "71242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
},
{
"id": "72222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System implementation planning services"
},
{
"id": "72710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Local area network services"
},
{
"id": "72720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wide area network services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79421200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project-design services other than for construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Network Advice Dynamic Purchasing System",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"type": "open"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "The authority is extending its collaborative Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Network Advice for a further 12 months from 19 November 2021 until 18 November 2022. The DPS will remain open for new suppliers to apply to join. However, existing suppliers that are currently on the DPS do not need to reapply and will remain on the DPS. Full details of the requirement can be found on the previous contract notice which was issued on 22 November 2018, details as follows:\nOJEU Number: 2018/S 226-517293\nReference Number/Notice ID: NOV337813\nOCID: ocds-r6ebe6-0000562373",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2022-11-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-11-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.scot/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "lisa.pittman@gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1412425628"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-809",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This notice formally extends the Network Advice Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) by a further 12 months from 19 November 2021 to 18 November 2022.\nThe DPS will remain open for new suppliers to apply to join. However, existing suppliers that are currently on the DPS do not need to re-apply and will remain on the DPS.\nFull details of the requirement can be found on the previous Contract Notice which was issued on 22 November 2018, details as follows:\nOJEU Number: 2018/S 226-517293\nReference Number/Notice ID: NOV337813\nOCID: ocds-r6ebe6-0000562373\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this PQQ exercise. The Project code is 11774. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity Benefits will be determined by each individual organisation as part of their tender.\n(SC Ref:668198)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Nov 2021 · 027294-2021 · tender
{
"id": "027294-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-01T11:25:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f20c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:517293-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SP-18-017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Full details of the requirement can be found on the previous contract notice which was issued on 22 November 2018, details as follows:\nOJEU Number: 2018/S 226-517293\nReference Number/Notice ID: NOV337813\nOCID: ocds-r6ebe6-0000562373",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical weighting",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40-80%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20-60%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30237475",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric sensors"
},
{
"id": "32400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networks"
},
{
"id": "32425000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network operating system"
},
{
"id": "32428000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network upgrade"
},
{
"id": "35125100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sensors"
},
{
"id": "45314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of telecommunications equipment"
},
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
},
{
"id": "71242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
},
{
"id": "72222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System implementation planning services"
},
{
"id": "72710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Local area network services"
},
{
"id": "72720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wide area network services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79421200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project-design services other than for construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Network Advice Dynamic Purchasing System",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"type": "open"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "The authority is extending its collaborative Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Network Advice for a further 12 months from 19 November 2021 until 18 November 2022. The DPS will remain open for new suppliers to apply to join. However, existing suppliers that are currently on the DPS do not need to reapply and will remain on the DPS. Full details of the requirement can be found on the previous contract notice which was issued on 22 November 2018, details as follows:\nOJEU Number: 2018/S 226-517293\nReference Number/Notice ID: NOV337813\nOCID: ocds-r6ebe6-0000562373",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2022-11-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-11-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.scot/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "lisa.pittman@gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1412425628"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-809",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This notice formally extends the Network Advice Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) by a further 12 months from 19 November 2021 to 18 November 2022.\nThe DPS will remain open for new suppliers to apply to join. However, existing suppliers that are currently on the DPS do not need to re-apply and will remain on the DPS.\nFull details of the requirement can be found on the previous Contract Notice which was issued on 22 November 2018, details as follows:\nOJEU Number: 2018/S 226-517293\nReference Number/Notice ID: NOV337813\nOCID: ocds-r6ebe6-0000562373\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this PQQ exercise. The Project code is 11774. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity Benefits will be determined by each individual organisation as part of their tender.\n(SC Ref:668198)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}