← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

Net Promoter Score

Buyer: FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED →

Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform

BuyerFAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED
StatusClosed
Deadline7 Aug 2026
Value£10,000
Published22 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Fair4All Finance is requesting quotation for an organisation to lead the design, development and delivery of a Net Promoter Score (NPS) survey across our key stakeholders. By creating an NPS survey and analysing the results, we aim to provide a consistent and comparable measure of stakeholder value; enable targeted performance improvement and support stakeholder relationship management. Our key stakeholders are: • Mainstream banks • Challenger banks • Non-bank lenders • Insurers, Brokers and Distributors • Investors • CDFIs (investees and others) • Credit Unions (recipients of grant and other funding and support) • Trade bodies (eg All Together Money, Responsible Finance, UK Finance, ABI, BIBA) • Civil society organisations (eg Scope, SEA) • Consumer Organisations and Financial Inclusion Champions (eg Fair By Design, Citizens Advice, Which?) We aim to repeat this survey every two years.

Categories

Survey services 79311000Survey design services 79311100Customer survey services 79342310

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
ValueAED 10,000
Contract periodFrom 17 Aug 2026 to 26 Oct 2026

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Survey services, Survey design services, Customer survey servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Survey services (79311000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7912,5504 median · 30.5 average (5,239 of 12,550 with a bid count)3.2 average (5,861 of 12,550 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer54.5 median · 9.3 average (4 of 5 with a bid count)1.3 average (4 of 5 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)87Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d10e
Latest release ID069255-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 22 2026 13:57:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069255-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-08-07T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2026-08-05T17:00:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/fair4allfinance/aspx/Home
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£10,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Jul 2026tender069255-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069255-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-22T14:57:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d10e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-11810533",
    "name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "2026-F4AF-028",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 10000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": null,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Your experience and Fee"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-10-26T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79311000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Survey services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79311100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Survey design services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79342310",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Customer survey services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Net Promoter Score",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 10000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/fair4allfinance/aspx/Home",
        "description": "Responses will only be accepted via the In-Tend Eprocurement Portal",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "069255-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069255-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-22T14:57:09+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Fair4All Finance is requesting quotation for an organisation to lead the design, development and delivery of a Net Promoter Score (NPS) survey across our key stakeholders. \nBy creating an NPS survey and analysing the results, we aim to provide a consistent and comparable measure of stakeholder value; enable targeted performance improvement and support stakeholder relationship management.\nOur key stakeholders are:\n•\tMainstream banks\n•\tChallenger banks \n•\tNon-bank lenders \n•\tInsurers, Brokers and Distributors \n•\tInvestors \n•\tCDFIs (investees and others)\n•\tCredit Unions (recipients of grant and other funding and support)\n•\tTrade bodies (eg All Together Money, Responsible Finance, UK Finance, ABI, BIBA)\n•\tCivil society organisations (eg Scope, SEA)\n•\tConsumer Organisations and Financial Inclusion Champions (eg Fair By Design, Citizens Advice, Which?)\nWe aim to repeat this survey every two years.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-05T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/fair4allfinance/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11810533",
      "name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 7EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16-18 Middlesex Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11810533",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@fair4allfinance.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jul 2026 · 069255-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "069255-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-22T14:57:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d10e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-11810533",
    "name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "2026-F4AF-028",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 10000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": null,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Your experience and Fee"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-10-26T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79311000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Survey services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79311100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Survey design services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79342310",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Customer survey services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Net Promoter Score",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 10000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/fair4allfinance/aspx/Home",
        "description": "Responses will only be accepted via the In-Tend Eprocurement Portal",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "069255-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069255-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-22T14:57:09+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Fair4All Finance is requesting quotation for an organisation to lead the design, development and delivery of a Net Promoter Score (NPS) survey across our key stakeholders. \nBy creating an NPS survey and analysing the results, we aim to provide a consistent and comparable measure of stakeholder value; enable targeted performance improvement and support stakeholder relationship management.\nOur key stakeholders are:\n•\tMainstream banks\n•\tChallenger banks \n•\tNon-bank lenders \n•\tInsurers, Brokers and Distributors \n•\tInvestors \n•\tCDFIs (investees and others)\n•\tCredit Unions (recipients of grant and other funding and support)\n•\tTrade bodies (eg All Together Money, Responsible Finance, UK Finance, ABI, BIBA)\n•\tCivil society organisations (eg Scope, SEA)\n•\tConsumer Organisations and Financial Inclusion Champions (eg Fair By Design, Citizens Advice, Which?)\nWe aim to repeat this survey every two years.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-05T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/fair4allfinance/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11810533",
      "name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 7EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16-18 Middlesex Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11810533",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@fair4allfinance.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}