Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sunderland City Council →
To continue to access the recently awarded iteration of the provision of NEPO502 Office Educational & Catering Supplies Framework Agreement. NEPOs re-procured iteration of the longstanding NEPO 502 Framework commenced with effect from the 1st May 2026 for a period of 48 months. This solution has been procured of behalf of NEPO Member Authorities consisting of a multi lot, multi-supplier provision. The solution has been ranked based on the overall Most Advantageous Tender with a Primary Supplier awarded and a Contingency Supplier to ensure sufficient availability in fulfilling requirements • Lot 3 - Educational Products
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069f4f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047143-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 13:17:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047143-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047143-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T14:17:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f4f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39162000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07470615",
"name": "HARROW BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f4f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NEPO502 Office, Educational & Catering Supplies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To continue to access the recently awarded iteration of the provision of NEPO502 Office Educational & Catering Supplies Framework Agreement. \nNEPOs re-procured iteration of the longstanding NEPO 502 Framework commenced with effect from the 1st May 2026 for a period of 48 months. This solution has been procured of behalf of NEPO Member Authorities consisting of a multi lot, multi-supplier provision. The solution has been ranked based on the overall Most Advantageous Tender with a Primary Supplier awarded and a Contingency Supplier to ensure sufficient availability in fulfilling requirements\n•\tLot 3 - Educational Products",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07470615",
"name": "HARROW BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO4 9BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Charter Court, Stephenson Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hbsgroup.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07470615",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@hbsgroup.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVB-2574-HXWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 3 - Educational Products",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047143-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047143-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T14:17:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047143-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T14:17:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f4f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39162000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07470615",
"name": "HARROW BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f4f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NEPO502 Office, Educational & Catering Supplies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To continue to access the recently awarded iteration of the provision of NEPO502 Office Educational & Catering Supplies Framework Agreement. \nNEPOs re-procured iteration of the longstanding NEPO 502 Framework commenced with effect from the 1st May 2026 for a period of 48 months. This solution has been procured of behalf of NEPO Member Authorities consisting of a multi lot, multi-supplier provision. The solution has been ranked based on the overall Most Advantageous Tender with a Primary Supplier awarded and a Contingency Supplier to ensure sufficient availability in fulfilling requirements\n•\tLot 3 - Educational Products",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07470615",
"name": "HARROW BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO4 9BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Charter Court, Stephenson Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hbsgroup.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07470615",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@hbsgroup.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVB-2574-HXWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 3 - Educational Products",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047143-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047143-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T14:17:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}