Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
This project concerns the procurement of a comprehensive CCTV solution for Nottingham Community Housing Association (NCHA), encompassing the design, supply, installation, upgrade and ongoing maintenance of IP-based CCTV systems across the NCHA estate.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b286 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080917-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 14:16:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055050-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080917-2026 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | tender | 055050-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080917-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-25T15:16:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b286",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"name": "Nottingham Community Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "45111320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dismantling works for security installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCTV Maintenance, Upgrade and Installation",
"value": {
"amount": 1280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080917-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080917-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T15:16:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJJ-7827-LVDP",
"name": "Ventro Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCHA202529",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NCHA202529 - CCTV Maintenance, Upgrade and Installation ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project concerns the procurement of a comprehensive CCTV solution for Nottingham Community Housing Association (NCHA), encompassing the design, supply, installation, upgrade and ongoing maintenance of IP-based CCTV systems across the NCHA estate.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"name": "Nottingham Community Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 8PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifton Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "The Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@ncha.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJJ-7827-LVDP",
"name": "Ventro Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 7TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aquilam House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJJ-7827-LVDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@ventrogroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080917-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-25T15:16:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b286",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"name": "Nottingham Community Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "45111320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dismantling works for security installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCTV Maintenance, Upgrade and Installation",
"value": {
"amount": 1280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080917-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080917-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T15:16:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJJ-7827-LVDP",
"name": "Ventro Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCHA202529",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NCHA202529 - CCTV Maintenance, Upgrade and Installation ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project concerns the procurement of a comprehensive CCTV solution for Nottingham Community Housing Association (NCHA), encompassing the design, supply, installation, upgrade and ongoing maintenance of IP-based CCTV systems across the NCHA estate.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"name": "Nottingham Community Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 8PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifton Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "The Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@ncha.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJJ-7827-LVDP",
"name": "Ventro Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 7TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aquilam House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJJ-7827-LVDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@ventrogroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055050-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T10:36:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b286",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"name": "Nottingham Community Housing Association Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NCHA202529",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extendable at the client’s sole option for a period of 2 + 1."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60% - please see documents for further details"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Responses will be evaluated against the published scoring criteria, and suppliers must achieve the minimum threshold score of 60% to progress. "
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency and security equipment"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nottingham Community Housing Association - NCHA202529 - CCTV Maintenance, Upgrade and Installation ",
"value": {
"amount": 1280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=644246",
"description": "Schedule 1 - NCHA Supplier Guidance Notes",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=644247",
"description": "Schedule 2 - Specific Information",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=644248",
"description": "Schedule 6 - Specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=644249",
"description": "Schedule 8 - Procurement Specific Questionnaire",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=644250",
"description": "Appendix 1 - CCTV Map",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=644251",
"description": "Appendix 2 - Submission Checklist",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "055050-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055050-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T10:36:41+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The procurement will be conducted using a Competitive Flexible Procedure. Following the assessment of Conditions of Participation at the PSQ stage, a maximum of six (6) highest scoring bidders that meet the minimum requirements will be invited to participate in the next stage. Subsequent stages will include evaluation of bidder presentations, after which a maximum of four (4) highest scoring bidders meeting the minimum requirements will progress further. Following the evaluation of quality submissions, the Authority reserves the right to either award the contract based on the published criteria or, if required, down-select to a maximum of two (2) highest scoring bidders to participate in a final stage prior to contract award.",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Negotiated tendering period - utilities/not central government"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This project concerns the procurement of a comprehensive CCTV solution for Nottingham Community Housing Association (NCHA), encompassing the design, supply, installation, upgrade and ongoing maintenance of IP-based CCTV systems across the NCHA estate. The programme seeks to establish a consistent and standardised technology architecture that enhances reliability, resilience and cyber security, while ensuring compliance with data protection obligations and proportional surveillance principles. Through a VMS-led, open and interoperable approach, the contract will support effective incident prevention, detection and evidential management, with clearly defined lifecycle accountability, predictable total cost of ownership, and a structured mechanism for technology refresh. The scope also includes integration with retained systems, decommissioning of legacy assets, planned and reactive maintenance, training, and the provision of robust documentation and asset information to support long-term operational performance.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please only submit documents back through the Mytenders portal using https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Register_V2/Supplier_Register.aspx ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"name": "Nottingham Community Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 8PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifton Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Gray",
"email": "rebecca.gray@ncha.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}