Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust →
Single comprehensive service management wrapper for the VIRTeX solution.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d9dd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074420-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 17 2025 14:15:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074420-2025 |
| 12 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073293-2025 |
| 4 Nov 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 070915-2025 |
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070828-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074420-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T14:15:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCY-5582-YRHQ",
"name": "The Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nautilus 835 Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 628425,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 754110
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074420-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074420-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T14:15:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04757301",
"name": "ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C399035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Nautilus 835 Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Single comprehensive service management wrapper for the VIRTeX solution.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCY-5582-YRHQ",
"name": "The Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE",
"postalCode": "NE7 7DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent Point"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle-hospitals.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCY-5582-YRHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abby Marron",
"email": "abby.marron@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04757301",
"name": "ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Fenchurch Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.accenture.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04757301",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joseph.cotman@accenture.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074420-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T14:15:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCY-5582-YRHQ",
"name": "The Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nautilus 835 Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 628425,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 754110
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074420-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074420-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T14:15:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04757301",
"name": "ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C399035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Nautilus 835 Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Single comprehensive service management wrapper for the VIRTeX solution.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCY-5582-YRHQ",
"name": "The Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE",
"postalCode": "NE7 7DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent Point"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle-hospitals.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCY-5582-YRHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abby Marron",
"email": "abby.marron@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04757301",
"name": "ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Fenchurch Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.accenture.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04757301",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joseph.cotman@accenture.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073293-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T16:13:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RTD",
"name": "THE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nautilus 835 Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 628425,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 754110
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073293-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073293-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T16:13:05Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04757301",
"name": "ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C399035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Nautilus 835 Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Single comprehensive service management wrapper for the VIRTeX solution.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTD",
"name": "THE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle-upon-Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Victoria Infirmary, Queen Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTD",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nuth.supplies.contracts@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCY-5582-YRHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04757301",
"name": "ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Fenchurch Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.accenture.com/gb-en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04757301",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UK.TenderMonitoring@accenture.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHC-2313-BXRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070915-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T15:15:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCY-5582-YRHQ",
"name": "The Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nautilus 835 Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 628425,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 754110
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070915-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070915-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T15:15:29Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "070915-2025",
"description": "Amending description"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C399035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Nautilus 835 Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nautilus 835 Solution Maintenance and Support",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Sole supplier",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCY-5582-YRHQ",
"name": "The Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE",
"postalCode": "NE7 7DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent Point"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle-hospitals.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCY-5582-YRHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abby Marron",
"email": "abby.marron@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070828-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T13:02:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCY-5582-YRHQ",
"name": "The Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Nautilus 835 Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 628425,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 754110
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070828-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070828-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T13:02:25Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C399035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Nautilus 835 Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "After negotiation with Accenture we have secured a fixed price for the term of the contract with an estimated cost avoidance of £160,768 for the support & maintenance of Nautilus 835 Solution",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Sole supplier",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCY-5582-YRHQ",
"name": "The Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE",
"postalCode": "NE7 7DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent Point"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle-hospitals.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCY-5582-YRHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abby Marron",
"email": "abby.marron@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}