Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Chief Constable for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight →
This year the National Police Wellbeing Service, Oscar Kilo, has worked with Leapwise as their choice to implement and carry out the Police National Wellbeing Survey. Leapwise provided us with the opportunity to take part in the survey and obtain the national survey results. The Force has made the decision to take up the additional services provided by Leapwise which will give us a significantly greater insight into the feedback given in the survey by officers, staff and volunteers within HIOWC.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058bc1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050366-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 21 2025 07:37:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050366-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050366-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T08:37:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058bc1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYY-5165-YGCV",
"name": "The Chief Constable for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09887339",
"name": "LEAPWISE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HIOWC0026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "National Wellbeing Survey Support Package",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This year the National Police Wellbeing Service, Oscar Kilo, has worked with Leapwise as their choice to implement and carry out the Police National Wellbeing Survey. Leapwise provided us with the opportunity to take part in the survey and obtain the national survey results. \nThe Force has made the decision to take up the additional services provided by Leapwise which will give us a significantly greater insight into the feedback given in the survey by officers, staff and volunteers within HIOWC.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYY-5165-YGCV",
"name": "The Chief Constable for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 9SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strategic Headquarters, Leigh Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBYY-5165-YGCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hampshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09887339",
"name": "LEAPWISE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N5 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20b Highbury Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leapwiseadvisory.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09887339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@leapwiseadvisory.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCZ-4535-DMPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 54000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years on a 1 + 1 basis."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050366-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050366-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T08:37:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050366-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T08:37:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058bc1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYY-5165-YGCV",
"name": "The Chief Constable for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09887339",
"name": "LEAPWISE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HIOWC0026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "National Wellbeing Survey Support Package",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This year the National Police Wellbeing Service, Oscar Kilo, has worked with Leapwise as their choice to implement and carry out the Police National Wellbeing Survey. Leapwise provided us with the opportunity to take part in the survey and obtain the national survey results. \nThe Force has made the decision to take up the additional services provided by Leapwise which will give us a significantly greater insight into the feedback given in the survey by officers, staff and volunteers within HIOWC.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYY-5165-YGCV",
"name": "The Chief Constable for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 9SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strategic Headquarters, Leigh Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBYY-5165-YGCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hampshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09887339",
"name": "LEAPWISE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N5 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20b Highbury Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leapwiseadvisory.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09887339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@leapwiseadvisory.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCZ-4535-DMPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 54000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years on a 1 + 1 basis."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050366-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050366-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T08:37:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}