Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To develop proposals, and associated costings for establishing National Flood Forum services on a wider basis across Wales and to provide a small number of “Flood Action Groups” in the short term, who can assist in the liaison with specific flooded communities following Storms Bert and Darragh
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056025 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045347-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 01 2025 14:55:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045347-2025 |
| 17 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041070-2025 |
| 16 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040445-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045347-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T15:55:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056025",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental management"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXY-1862-GTQM",
"name": "National Flood Forum"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C057/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "National Flood Forum for Wales Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To develop proposals, and associated costings for establishing National Flood Forum services on a wider basis across Wales and to provide a small number of “Flood Action Groups” in the short term, who can assist in the liaison with specific flooded communities following Storms Bert and Darragh",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "National Flood Forum are a charity who's unique services include advice for flooded communities, assisting communities preparing for flooding and advocating for flooded householders with third parties such as insurers. The NFF’s services differ to others, they provide ongoing, long-term support to communities who have been impacted by flooding. This long-term support differentiates them from other bodies in this field, who are almost exclusively focussed on helping communities during an event. NFF fill a “gap” between the general public and Risk Management Agents. They are uniquely positioned to assist RMAs in working with communities, particularly where schemes are in development (which can take years) and communities need to be made more resilient in the interim period. For example, the NFF can help communities draft their own flood plans, which help them prepare for flooding and reduce the impacts.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpsadvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXY-1862-GTQM",
"name": "National Flood Forum",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bewdley",
"postalCode": "DY12 9BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Po Box 7643"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMXY-1862-GTQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amanda.davies@floodforum.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "National Flood Forum for Wales Services",
"value": {
"amount": 148266,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 177919
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045347-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045347-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T15:55:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "under threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045347-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T15:55:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056025",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental management"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXY-1862-GTQM",
"name": "National Flood Forum"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C057/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "National Flood Forum for Wales Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To develop proposals, and associated costings for establishing National Flood Forum services on a wider basis across Wales and to provide a small number of “Flood Action Groups” in the short term, who can assist in the liaison with specific flooded communities following Storms Bert and Darragh",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "National Flood Forum are a charity who's unique services include advice for flooded communities, assisting communities preparing for flooding and advocating for flooded householders with third parties such as insurers. The NFF’s services differ to others, they provide ongoing, long-term support to communities who have been impacted by flooding. This long-term support differentiates them from other bodies in this field, who are almost exclusively focussed on helping communities during an event. NFF fill a “gap” between the general public and Risk Management Agents. They are uniquely positioned to assist RMAs in working with communities, particularly where schemes are in development (which can take years) and communities need to be made more resilient in the interim period. For example, the NFF can help communities draft their own flood plans, which help them prepare for flooding and reduce the impacts.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpsadvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXY-1862-GTQM",
"name": "National Flood Forum",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bewdley",
"postalCode": "DY12 9BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Po Box 7643"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMXY-1862-GTQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amanda.davies@floodforum.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "National Flood Forum for Wales Services",
"value": {
"amount": 148266,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 177919
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045347-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045347-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T15:55:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "under threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041070-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-17T16:05:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056025",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90731000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to air pollution"
}
]
}
],
"title": "National Flood Forum for Wales Services",
"value": {
"amount": 148266,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 177919
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "time only to allow services to be completed"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041070-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041070-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T16:05:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXY-1862-GTQM",
"name": "National Flood Forum"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C057/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "National Flood Forum for Wales Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To develop proposals, and associated costings for establishing National Flood Forum services on a wider basis across Wales and to provide a small number of “Flood Action Groups” in the short term, who can assist in the liaison with specific flooded communities following Storms Bert and Darragh ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpsprocurementadvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXY-1862-GTQM",
"name": "National Flood Forum",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bewdley",
"postalCode": "DY12 9BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Po Box 7643"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMXY-1862-GTQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amanda.davies@floodforum.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040445-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-16T11:03:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056025",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "National Flood Forum Services",
"value": {
"amount": 148266,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 177919.2
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040445-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040445-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-16T11:03:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXY-1862-GTQM",
"name": "The National Flood Forum"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C057/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "National Flood Forum for Wales Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To develop proposals, and associated costings for establishing National Flood Forum services on a wider basis across Wales and to provide a small number of “Flood Action Groups” in the short term, who can assist in the liaison with specific flooded communities following Storms Bert and Darragh ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "National Flood Forum (NFF) are a charity who's services include advice for flooded communities, assisting communities preparing for flooding and advocating for flooded householders with third parties such as insurers. \nNFF’s services differ to others in that they provide ongoing, long-term support to communities who have been impacted by flooding. This long-term support differentiates them from other in this field, who are almost exclusively focussed on helping communities during an event.\nNFF fill a “gap” between the general public and Risk Management Authorities (RMAs – local authorities and NRW). They are uniquely positioned to assist RMAs in working with communities, particularly where schemes are in development (which can take years) and communities need to be made more resilient in the interim period. For example, the NFF can help communities draft their own flood plans, which help them prepare for flooding and reduce the impacts.\nWales is looking to set up a similar operating model with National Flood Forum as England. ",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpsprocurementadvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMXY-1862-GTQM",
"name": "The National Flood Forum",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bewdley",
"postalCode": "DY12 9BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 7643"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nationalfloodform.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMXY-1862-GTQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amanda.davies@floodforum.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}