Lot 1
No lot description published.
The London Legacy Development Corporation requires specialist media planning, buying, optimisation and creative support to deliver the Music is Black Festival campaign across Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park in summer 2026. The festival marks the first year of themed programming and the first consumer facing East Bank partnership offer, comprising four live weekends and associated satellite events delivered across the park and by East Bank partners. LLDC requires external support to apply the agreed East Bank brand framework across Park assets and channels and to drive awareness, audience engagement and footfall to the festival programme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05e7de |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067bd3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030892-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 12:29:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030892-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030892-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T13:29:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067bd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Music is Black",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030892-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030892-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T13:29:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179371",
"name": "The Elephant Room"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Mac-2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Music is Black",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The London Legacy Development Corporation requires specialist media planning, buying, optimisation and creative support to deliver the Music is Black Festival campaign across Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park in summer 2026. The festival marks the first year of themed programming and the first consumer facing East Bank partnership offer, comprising four live weekends and associated satellite events delivered across the park and by East Bank partners. LLDC requires external support to apply the agreed East Bank brand framework across Park assets and channels and to drive awareness, audience engagement and footfall to the festival programme.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "070000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179371",
"name": "The Elephant Room",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE LEATHER MARKET, 11-13 Weston St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dan Saxby",
"email": "info@theelephantroom.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05e7de",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7de",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "030892-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T13:29:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067bd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Music is Black",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030892-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030892-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T13:29:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179371",
"name": "The Elephant Room"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Mac-2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Music is Black",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The London Legacy Development Corporation requires specialist media planning, buying, optimisation and creative support to deliver the Music is Black Festival campaign across Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park in summer 2026. The festival marks the first year of themed programming and the first consumer facing East Bank partnership offer, comprising four live weekends and associated satellite events delivered across the park and by East Bank partners. LLDC requires external support to apply the agreed East Bank brand framework across Park assets and channels and to drive awareness, audience engagement and footfall to the festival programme.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "05 Endeavour Square, Level 09"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCL-4221-CWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "070000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179371",
"name": "The Elephant Room",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE LEATHER MARKET, 11-13 Weston St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dan Saxby",
"email": "info@theelephantroom.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05e7de",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7de",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}