Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Delivery of municipal waste disposal services for waste unsuitable for existing recycling, recovery, or disposal contracts due to its size, weight, or composition, with a strong focus on maximising recycling and recovery.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055892 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017147-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 09:04:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077697-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017147-2026 |
| 27 Nov 2025 | tender | 077697-2025 |
| 6 Aug 2025 | planning | 046551-2025 |
| 3 Jul 2025 | planning | 037227-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017147-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-26T09:04:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055892",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse collection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Municipal Waste Disposal Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension x 2"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017147-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017147-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T09:04:41Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-4576-RVCD",
"name": "Associated Waste Management Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Waste",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Municipal Waste Disposal Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of municipal waste disposal services for waste unsuitable for existing recycling, recovery, or disposal contracts due to its size, weight, or composition, with a strong focus on maximising recycling and recovery.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Coplestone",
"email": "Kerry.Coplestone@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302737412"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-4576-RVCD",
"name": "Associated Waste Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds,",
"postalCode": "LS27 7NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Bernard's Mill Gelderd Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGH-4576-RVCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "victoria.waterhouse@beauparc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017147-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-26T09:04:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055892",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse collection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Municipal Waste Disposal Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension x 2"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017147-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017147-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T09:04:41Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-4576-RVCD",
"name": "Associated Waste Management Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Waste",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Municipal Waste Disposal Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of municipal waste disposal services for waste unsuitable for existing recycling, recovery, or disposal contracts due to its size, weight, or composition, with a strong focus on maximising recycling and recovery.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Coplestone",
"email": "Kerry.Coplestone@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302737412"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGH-4576-RVCD",
"name": "Associated Waste Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds,",
"postalCode": "LS27 7NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Bernard's Mill Gelderd Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGH-4576-RVCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "victoria.waterhouse@beauparc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077697-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T14:00:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055892",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Waste",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Based on a 2 year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Scored out of 60 available marks"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Scored out of 30 available marks"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Scored out of 10 available marks"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-03T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse collection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Municipal Waste Disposal Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "077697-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077697-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T14:00:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Delivery of municipal waste disposal services for waste unsuitable for existing recycling, recovery, or disposal contracts due to its size, weight, or composition, with a strong focus on maximising recycling and recovery.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T23:30:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=100382&TID105636&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Coplestone",
"email": "Kerry.Coplestone@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302737412"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046551-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T14:08:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055892",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1626",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-06T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Municipal Waste Disposal Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The delivery of municipal waste disposal services",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Coplestone",
"email": "Kerry.Coplestone@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302737412"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046551-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046551-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T14:08:45+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037227-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-03T16:16:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055892",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100936",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse collection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Waste Disposal Contract - Municipal Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Preliminary Market engagement for Waste Disposal Contract - Municipal Waste The City of Doncaster Council are exploring options for the delivery of municipal waste disposal services. This Engagement questionnaire is part of a soft market testing exercise to engage with the market, understand capabilities, innovations and commercial models, and shape our procurement approach and future contract delivery. You will support this by completing the questionnaire.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Coplestone",
"email": "Kerry.Coplestone@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302737412"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "037227-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037227-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-03T16:16:29+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=95582&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}