← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Multi Operator Cashless Parking Service

Buyer: Westminster City Council →

BuyerWestminster City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Aug 2025

What is being bought

This procurement is for the provision of a multi-vendor cashless parking solution and service for on-street parking that operates on the basis of end user charging in order to cover off operational cost.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Multi Operator Cashless Parking

Statuspending
Value£11,154,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Oct 2025 to 30 Sept 2028

Multi Operator Cashless Parking

Statuspending
Value£11,154,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Oct 2025 to 30 Sept 2028

Multi Operator Cashless Parking

Statuspending
Value£11,154,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Oct 2025 to 30 Sept 2028

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04fcff
Latest release ID047568-2025
Latest release timestampMon Aug 11 2025 10:04:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release3
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Aug 2025award, contract047568-2025
3 Apr 2025tender012935-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "047568-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "details": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PXBL-4668-BLTL",
            "name": "Pay By Phone Limited"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PGTC-4484-XVJN",
            "name": "Just Park Parking Limited"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PZTR-8419-VXWW",
            "name": "RingGo Limited"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-08-11T11:04:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fcff",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
    "name": "Westminster City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "63712400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Parking services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Multi Operator Cashless Parking",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11154000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13384800
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extensions to be subject to succesful operational performance of contract delivery (including KPI's)"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047568-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047568-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-11T11:04:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZTR-8419-VXWW",
          "name": "RingGo Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "date": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "63712400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Parking services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Multi Operator Cashless Parking",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11154000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13384800
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extensions to be subject to successful operational performance of contract delivery (including KPI's)"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047568-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047568-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-11T11:04:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PXBL-4668-BLTL",
          "name": "Pay By Phone Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "2",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "3",
      "date": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "63712400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Parking services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Multi Operator Cashless Parking",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11154000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13384800
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extensions to be subject to successful operational performance of contract delivery (including KPI's)"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047568-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047568-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-11T11:04:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGTC-4484-XVJN",
          "name": "Just Park Parking Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "3",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRJ_30469",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Multi Operator Cashless Parking Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This procurement is for the provision of a multi-vendor cashless parking solution and service for on-street parking that operates on the basis of end user charging in order to cover off operational cost.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
      "name": "Westminster City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZTR-8419-VXWW",
      "name": "RingGo Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basingstoke",
        "postalCode": "RG24 8YB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor East Maplewood Chineham Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ringgo.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZTR-8419-VXWW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mark.harris@ringgo.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXBL-4668-BLTL",
      "name": "Pay By Phone Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Old Hatfield",
        "postalCode": "AL9 5HZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "17a Bishops Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.paybyphone.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXBL-4668-BLTL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uktenders@paybyphone.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGTC-4484-XVJN",
      "name": "Just Park Parking Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW19PX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Dunns Hat Factory"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.justpark.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGTC-4484-XVJN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jonathan.hampson@justpark.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 Aug 2025 · 047568-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "047568-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "details": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PXBL-4668-BLTL",
            "name": "Pay By Phone Limited"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PGTC-4484-XVJN",
            "name": "Just Park Parking Limited"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "status": "valid",
        "tenderers": [
          {
            "id": "GB-PPON-PZTR-8419-VXWW",
            "name": "RingGo Limited"
          }
        ],
        "relatedLots": [
          "1"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-08-11T11:04:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fcff",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
    "name": "Westminster City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "63712400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Parking services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Multi Operator Cashless Parking",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11154000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13384800
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extensions to be subject to succesful operational performance of contract delivery (including KPI's)"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047568-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047568-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-11T11:04:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZTR-8419-VXWW",
          "name": "RingGo Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "date": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "63712400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Parking services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Multi Operator Cashless Parking",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11154000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13384800
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extensions to be subject to successful operational performance of contract delivery (including KPI's)"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047568-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047568-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-11T11:04:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PXBL-4668-BLTL",
          "name": "Pay By Phone Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "2",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "3",
      "date": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "63712400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Parking services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Multi Operator Cashless Parking",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11154000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13384800
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extensions to be subject to successful operational performance of contract delivery (including KPI's)"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047568-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047568-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-11T11:04:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGTC-4484-XVJN",
          "name": "Just Park Parking Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "3",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRJ_30469",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Multi Operator Cashless Parking Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This procurement is for the provision of a multi-vendor cashless parking solution and service for on-street parking that operates on the basis of end user charging in order to cover off operational cost.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
      "name": "Westminster City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteammailbox@westminster.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZTR-8419-VXWW",
      "name": "RingGo Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basingstoke",
        "postalCode": "RG24 8YB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor East Maplewood Chineham Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ringgo.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZTR-8419-VXWW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mark.harris@ringgo.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXBL-4668-BLTL",
      "name": "Pay By Phone Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Old Hatfield",
        "postalCode": "AL9 5HZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "17a Bishops Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.paybyphone.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXBL-4668-BLTL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uktenders@paybyphone.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGTC-4484-XVJN",
      "name": "Just Park Parking Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier",
        "tenderer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW19PX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Dunns Hat Factory"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.justpark.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGTC-4484-XVJN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jonathan.hampson@justpark.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Apr 2025 · 012935-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "012935-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-03T16:57:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fcff",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
    "name": "Westminster City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRJ_30469",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 11154000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 13384800
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Extenstion to be subject to sucessful operational performance of contract delivery (including KPI's)."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 100,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "63712400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Parking services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Multi Operator Cashless Parking Service (UK4)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 11154000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 13384800
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "012935-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012935-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-04-03T16:57:00+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2030-04-03T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "This procurement is for the provision of a multi-vendor cashless parking solution and service for on-street parking that operates on the basis of end user charging in order to cover off operational cost.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-09T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-04-25T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://wcc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
      "name": "Westminster City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westminster.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJVD-6261-BPPJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "eprocurement.contract.management@westminster.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The City Council has not published a preliminary market engagement notice as ignificant market engagement was carried out prior to PA23."
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}