← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerThe Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Provision of MS365 Veeam & Backup licence

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleProcured under MS Enterprise Agreement
Rationale classificationsadditionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£220,307

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c267
Latest release ID066504-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 15 2026 06:26:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Jul 2026award, contract066504-2026
2 Jul 2026award, contract062278-2026
2 Jul 2026award, contract062270-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "066504-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-15T07:26:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c267",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02548628",
          "name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CCM/1610",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "MS365 Veeam & Backup licence",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of MS365 Veeam & Backup licence",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Procured under MS Enterprise Agreement",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@lincs.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02548628",
      "name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO42 1NS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Blenheim House York Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.phoenixs.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02548628",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@phoenixs.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLJR-2682-VHWP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 220306.5
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-10-26T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066504-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066504-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-15T07:26:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required for software licences"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
15 Jul 2026 · 066504-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "066504-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-15T07:26:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c267",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02548628",
          "name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CCM/1610",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "MS365 Veeam & Backup licence",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of MS365 Veeam & Backup licence",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Procured under MS Enterprise Agreement",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@lincs.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02548628",
      "name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO42 1NS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Blenheim House York Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.phoenixs.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02548628",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@phoenixs.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLJR-2682-VHWP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 220306.5
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-10-26T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066504-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066504-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-15T07:26:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required for software licences"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Jul 2026 · 062278-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062278-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-02T13:55:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c267",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "MS365 add-on for Veeam and Backup solution",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 220306.5
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062278-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062278-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-02T13:55:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02548628",
          "name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-10-26T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CCM/1610",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "MS365 add-on for Veeam and Backup solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "MS365 add-on for Veeam and Backup solution licence",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@lincs.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02548628",
      "name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO42 1NS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Blenheim House York Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.phoenixs.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02548628",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@phoenixs.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLJR-2682-VHWP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Jul 2026 · 062270-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062270-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-02T13:49:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c267",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "MS365 add-on for Veeam and Backup solution",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 220306.5
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062270-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062270-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-02T13:49:33+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02548628",
          "name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-10-26T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CCM/1610",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "MS365 add-on for Veeam and Backup solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "MS365 add-on for Veeam and Backup solution licence to co-opt with our current licences",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Our existing Veeam contract is with Phoenix, and this is a bolt-on to an existing product,",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNBV-7818-LZWL",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN2 2LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Deepdale Lane, Nettleham"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNBV-7818-LZWL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@lincs.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02548628",
      "name": "PHOENIX SOFTWARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO42 1NS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Blenheim House York Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.phoenixs.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02548628",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@phoenixs.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLJR-2682-VHWP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}