Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
1 year waiver to allow for any national frameworks to be put in place. BLC are in process to run a framework for motorcycle wear.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c1dd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062007-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 07:16:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062007-2026 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062000-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062007-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T08:16:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35811200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police uniforms"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01261810",
"name": "TRAN-AM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS3227",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Motorcycle Clothing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1 year waiver to allow for any national frameworks to be put in place. BLC are in process to run a framework for motorcycle wear.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01261810",
"name": "TRAN-AM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "New Milton",
"postalCode": "BH25 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "William House, Gore Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01261810",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.lloyd@duell.eu"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYWY-1573-LVVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062007-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062007-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T08:16:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062007-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T08:16:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35811200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police uniforms"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01261810",
"name": "TRAN-AM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS3227",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Motorcycle Clothing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1 year waiver to allow for any national frameworks to be put in place. BLC are in process to run a framework for motorcycle wear.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01261810",
"name": "TRAN-AM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "New Milton",
"postalCode": "BH25 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "William House, Gore Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01261810",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.lloyd@duell.eu"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYWY-1573-LVVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062007-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062007-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T08:16:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062000-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T07:54:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35811200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police uniforms"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Motorcycle Clothing",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062000-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062000-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T07:54:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWY-1573-LVVR",
"name": "Tran AM Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS3227",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Motorcycle Clothing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1 year waiver to allow for any national frameworks to be put in place. BLC are in process to run a framework for motorcycle wear.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYWY-1573-LVVR",
"name": "Tran AM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "BH25 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gore road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYWY-1573-LVVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@tranam.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}