Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Mosaic School Learning Trust (MSLT) - a family of 10 schools across Bromley and Kent - is seeking a forward-thinking catering partner to help us deliver on our mission: Achieving Excellence for Every Child, Every Day Our vision is to power inspirational learning, develop curiosity and foster determination to succeed. We now invite bids from catering providers who share this commitment and can partner with us to reflect our values and principles in their services. Mosaic Schools Learning Trust (MSLT) formed in September 2024 combining Connect Schools Academy Trust & Compass Academy Trust to form a new dynamic Trust of ten strongly performing schools across Bromley and Kent. We are now seeking to appoint a single catering contractor to partner with us in order to: • Deliver Healthy, Balanced Menus aligned with government nutrition standards; tailored to diverse dietary needs, including allergies, cultural preferences, and special requirements. • Promote Inspiring & Engaging Experiences through interactive food education—building curiosity, positivity, and lifelong healthy habits. • Champion Sustainability & Equality by sourcing locally, minimising waste, and upholding Mosaic’s commitments to Respectful, Resilient, and Resourceful values. • Foster Collaboration with school staff, leadership teams, and families, acting as a positive and accountable member of the Trust community. • Ensure Consistency and Quality across all 10 schools, from menu planning to service delivery and reporting, while accommodating each school’s unique character and location. The Trust would wish the successful contractor to review the current range of services offered and make recommendations accordingly. The contract being tendered is for three years in duration from August 2026 to July 2029 with the options of a 2-year extension and will operate as a Guaranteed Performance Contract, with the successful Contractor offering the Trust and its schools a guaranteed return / cost per annum for the provision of catering services. Sovereignty of the cash tariff is to remain with schools for the duration of this contract. Please see PSQ Document for more information.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f4b5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055256-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 13:10:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082411-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055256-2026 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | tender | 082411-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055256-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08093774",
"name": "Olive Dining Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-11T14:10:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGT-8386-NXJJ",
"name": "Mosaic Schools Learning Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9628635
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "+2 \nPlease see PSQ document for more information."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055256-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055256-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T14:10:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08093774",
"name": "Olive Dining Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4b5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mosaic Schools Learning Trust ~ Catering Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mosaic School Learning Trust (MSLT) - a family of 10 schools across Bromley and Kent - is seeking a forward-thinking catering partner to help us deliver on our mission:\nAchieving Excellence for Every Child, Every Day\nOur vision is to power inspirational learning, develop curiosity and foster determination to succeed.\nWe now invite bids from catering providers who share this commitment and can partner with us to reflect our values and principles in their services.\nMosaic Schools Learning Trust (MSLT) formed in September 2024 combining Connect Schools Academy Trust & Compass Academy Trust to form a new dynamic Trust of ten strongly performing schools across Bromley and Kent. We are now seeking to appoint a single catering contractor to partner with us in order to:\n•\nDeliver Healthy, Balanced Menus aligned with government nutrition standards; tailored to diverse dietary needs, including allergies, cultural preferences, and special requirements.\n•\nPromote Inspiring & Engaging Experiences through interactive food education—building curiosity, positivity, and lifelong healthy habits.\n•\nChampion Sustainability & Equality by sourcing locally, minimising waste, and upholding Mosaic’s commitments to Respectful, Resilient, and Resourceful values.\n•\nFoster Collaboration with school staff, leadership teams, and families, acting as a positive and accountable member of the Trust community.\n•\nEnsure Consistency and Quality across all 10 schools, from menu planning to service delivery and reporting, while accommodating each school’s unique character and location.\nThe Trust would wish the successful contractor to review the current range of services offered and make recommendations accordingly.\nThe contract being tendered is for three years in duration from August 2026 to July 2029 with the options of a 2-year extension and will operate as a Guaranteed Performance Contract, with the successful Contractor offering the Trust and its schools a guaranteed return / cost per annum for the provision of catering services. Sovereignty of the cash tariff is to remain with schools for the duration of this contract.\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGT-8386-NXJJ",
"name": "Mosaic Schools Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Wickham",
"postalCode": "BR4 9DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mosaic Schools Learning Trust Central Office, Wickham Common Primary School, Gates Green Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGT-8386-NXJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08093774",
"name": "Olive Dining Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxted",
"postalCode": "RH8 0BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tandridge District Council Offices, 8 Station Road East"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08093774",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mike Yarnold",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055256-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08093774",
"name": "Olive Dining Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-11T14:10:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGT-8386-NXJJ",
"name": "Mosaic Schools Learning Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9628635
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "+2 \nPlease see PSQ document for more information."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055256-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055256-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T14:10:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08093774",
"name": "Olive Dining Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4b5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mosaic Schools Learning Trust ~ Catering Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mosaic School Learning Trust (MSLT) - a family of 10 schools across Bromley and Kent - is seeking a forward-thinking catering partner to help us deliver on our mission:\nAchieving Excellence for Every Child, Every Day\nOur vision is to power inspirational learning, develop curiosity and foster determination to succeed.\nWe now invite bids from catering providers who share this commitment and can partner with us to reflect our values and principles in their services.\nMosaic Schools Learning Trust (MSLT) formed in September 2024 combining Connect Schools Academy Trust & Compass Academy Trust to form a new dynamic Trust of ten strongly performing schools across Bromley and Kent. We are now seeking to appoint a single catering contractor to partner with us in order to:\n•\nDeliver Healthy, Balanced Menus aligned with government nutrition standards; tailored to diverse dietary needs, including allergies, cultural preferences, and special requirements.\n•\nPromote Inspiring & Engaging Experiences through interactive food education—building curiosity, positivity, and lifelong healthy habits.\n•\nChampion Sustainability & Equality by sourcing locally, minimising waste, and upholding Mosaic’s commitments to Respectful, Resilient, and Resourceful values.\n•\nFoster Collaboration with school staff, leadership teams, and families, acting as a positive and accountable member of the Trust community.\n•\nEnsure Consistency and Quality across all 10 schools, from menu planning to service delivery and reporting, while accommodating each school’s unique character and location.\nThe Trust would wish the successful contractor to review the current range of services offered and make recommendations accordingly.\nThe contract being tendered is for three years in duration from August 2026 to July 2029 with the options of a 2-year extension and will operate as a Guaranteed Performance Contract, with the successful Contractor offering the Trust and its schools a guaranteed return / cost per annum for the provision of catering services. Sovereignty of the cash tariff is to remain with schools for the duration of this contract.\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGT-8386-NXJJ",
"name": "Mosaic Schools Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Wickham",
"postalCode": "BR4 9DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mosaic Schools Learning Trust Central Office, Wickham Common Primary School, Gates Green Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGT-8386-NXJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08093774",
"name": "Olive Dining Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxted",
"postalCode": "RH8 0BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tandridge District Council Offices, 8 Station Road East"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08093774",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mike Yarnold",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082411-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T12:05:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGT-8386-NXJJ",
"name": "Mosaic Schools Learning Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4b5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9628635
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "+2 \nPlease see PSQ document for more information."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mosaic Schools Learning Trust ~ Catering Tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9628635
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "082411-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082411-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T12:05:33Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Please see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Mosaic School Learning Trust (MSLT) - a family of 10 schools across Bromley and Kent - is seeking a forward-thinking catering partner to help us deliver on our mission:\nAchieving Excellence for Every Child, Every Day\nOur vision is to power inspirational learning, develop curiosity and foster determination to succeed.\nWe now invite bids from catering providers who share this commitment and can partner with us to reflect our values and principles in their services.\nMosaic Schools Learning Trust (MSLT) formed in September 2024 combining Connect Schools Academy Trust & Compass Academy Trust to form a new dynamic Trust of ten strongly performing schools across Bromley and Kent. We are now seeking to appoint a single catering contractor to partner with us in order to:\n•\nDeliver Healthy, Balanced Menus aligned with government nutrition standards; tailored to diverse dietary needs, including allergies, cultural preferences, and special requirements.\n•\nPromote Inspiring & Engaging Experiences through interactive food education—building curiosity, positivity, and lifelong healthy habits.\n•\nChampion Sustainability & Equality by sourcing locally, minimising waste, and upholding Mosaic’s commitments to Respectful, Resilient, and Resourceful values.\n•\nFoster Collaboration with school staff, leadership teams, and families, acting as a positive and accountable member of the Trust community.\n•\nEnsure Consistency and Quality across all 10 schools, from menu planning to service delivery and reporting, while accommodating each school’s unique character and location.\nThe Trust would wish the successful contractor to review the current range of services offered and make recommendations accordingly.\nThe contract being tendered is for three years in duration from August 2026 to July 2029 with the options of a 2-year extension and will operate as a Guaranteed Performance Contract, with the successful Contractor offering the Trust and its schools a guaranteed return / cost per annum for the provision of catering services. Sovereignty of the cash tariff is to remain with schools for the duration of this contract.\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-West-Wickham:-School-catering-services./53N2YV6Z37\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/respond/53N2YV6Z37",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/53N2YV6Z37",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGT-8386-NXJJ",
"name": "Mosaic Schools Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Wickham",
"postalCode": "BR4 9DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mosaic Schools Learning Trust Central Office, Wickham Common Primary School, Gates Green Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGT-8386-NXJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}