Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuswithdrawn
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067da1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065126-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 11:30:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | withdrawn |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | tenderCancellation | 065126-2026 |
| 5 May 2026 | planningUpdate | 040920-2026 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | planningUpdate | 033195-2026 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | planning | 031792-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065126-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T12:30:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067da1",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "This is a voluntarily notice is to inform industry, the department are deferring the procurement.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715840471",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "MOD Shrivenham PFI Replacement - UK 1",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065126-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065126-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T12:30:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS149PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St George's House, DMS Whittington"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DIOComrcl-SFMFP@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065126-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T12:30:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067da1",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "This is a voluntarily notice is to inform industry, the department are deferring the procurement.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715840471",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "MOD Shrivenham PFI Replacement - UK 1",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065126-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065126-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T12:30:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS149PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St George's House, DMS Whittington"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DIOComrcl-SFMFP@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040920-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T11:30:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067da1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715840471",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": null,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2038-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "39222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering supplies"
},
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
},
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
},
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MOD Shrivenham PFI Replacement - UK 1",
"value": {
"amount": 282362000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 338834400
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "040920-2026",
"description": "The Contract end date has been amended and a paragraph added to the scope to cover a mobilisation period within the contract."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The MOD intends to use the upcoming Crown Commercial Service RM6378 framework to procure a Total Facilities Management (TFM) service. MOD estate users need to be able to live, work and train in assets that are safe, secure, and legal. The successful Tenderer will deliver a Total Facilities Management (TFM) service including the provision of catering, cleaning, waste management, retail and leisure services, statutory \nand mandatory planned maintenance, reactive maintenance, grounds maintenance, and asset replacement works. In addition there will be Defence specific requirements such as the administration of mess accommodation and stores in accordance with MOD policies. MOD Shrivenham is the home of the Defence Academy which includes the Joint Services Command Staff College, and smaller lodger units. The successful Tenderer will need to work collaboratively with Administration and Education contractors to ensure that TFM provision does not impact on their ability to deliver. \nThis notice is for a 10 year contract and an additional mobilisation period.\nThe information in this UK1 Pipeline Notice is purely for information, and no further details are available at this stage. Please do not contact the DIO contracting authority regarding this UK1 Pipeline Notice. Further details will be provided in a future tender notice, if the opportunity progresses.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS149PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St George's House, DMS Whittington"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DIOComrcl-SFMFP@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "040920-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040920-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T11:30:28+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033195-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T11:39:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067da1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715840471",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": null,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2037-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-08-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "39222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering supplies"
},
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
},
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
},
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MOD Shrivenham PFI Replacement - UK 1",
"value": {
"amount": 282362000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 338834400
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "033195-2026",
"description": "Publication of Tender Notice date has been changed due to an error in the original Notice."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The MOD intends to use the upcoming Crown Commercial Service RM6378 framework to procure a Total Facilities Management (TFM) service. MOD estate users need to be able to live, work and train in assets that are safe, secure, and legal. The successful Tenderer will deliver a Total Facilities Management (TFM) service including the provision of catering, cleaning, waste management, retail and leisure services, statutory \nand mandatory planned maintenance, reactive maintenance, grounds maintenance, and asset replacement works. In addition there will be Defence specific requirements such as the administration of mess accommodation and stores in accordance with MOD policies. MOD Shrivenham is the home of the Defence Academy which includes the Joint Services Command Staff College, and smaller lodger units. The successful Tenderer will need to work collaboratively with Administration and Education contractors to ensure that TFM provision does not impact on their ability to deliver. \nThe information in this UK1 Pipeline Notice is purely for information, and no further details are available at this stage. Please do not contact the DIO contracting authority regarding this UK1 Pipeline Notice. Further details will be provided in a future tender notice, if the opportunity progresses.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS149PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St George's House, DMS Whittington"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DIOComrcl-SFMFP@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "033195-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033195-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T11:39:15+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031792-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T10:39:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067da1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715840471",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": null,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2037-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-09-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "39222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering supplies"
},
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
},
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
},
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MOD Shrivenham PFI Replacement - UK 1",
"value": {
"amount": 282362000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 338834400
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The MOD intends to use the upcoming Crown Commercial Service RM6378 framework to procure a Total Facilities Management (TFM) service. MOD estate users need to be able to live, work and train in assets that are safe, secure, and legal. The successful Tenderer will deliver a Total Facilities Management (TFM) service including the provision of catering, cleaning, waste management, retail and leisure services, statutory \nand mandatory planned maintenance, reactive maintenance, grounds maintenance, and asset replacement works. In addition there will be Defence specific requirements such as the administration of mess accommodation and stores in accordance with MOD policies. MOD Shrivenham is the home of the Defence Academy which includes the Joint Services Command Staff College, and smaller lodger units. The successful Tenderer will need to work collaboratively with Administration and Education contractors to ensure that TFM provision does not impact on their ability to deliver. \nThe information in this UK1 Pipeline Notice is purely for information, and no further details are available at this stage. Please do not contact the DIO contracting authority regarding this UK1 Pipeline Notice. Further details will be provided in a future tender notice, if the opportunity progresses.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS149PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St George's House, DMS Whittington"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DIOComrcl-SFMFP@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "031792-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031792-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T10:39:39+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}