Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Karbon Homes →
340x Samsung A56 5G Enterprise Edition Handsets (Awesome Graphite) 320x Otterbox React (Black) Cases for Samsung A56 5G 40x Otterbox Defender ((Black) Cases for Samsung A56 5G 360x Otterbox Glass Screen Protectors for Samsung A56. 200x Knox Suite Licenses
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058cba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050811-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 22 2025 10:21:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050811-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050811-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T11:21:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058cba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1923808",
"name": "TET Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "202507-GS133",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mobile Phones",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "340x Samsung A56 5G Enterprise Edition Handsets (Awesome Graphite)\n320x Otterbox React (Black) Cases for Samsung A56 5G\n40x Otterbox Defender ((Black) Cases for Samsung A56 5G\n360x Otterbox Glass Screen Protectors for Samsung A56.\n200x Knox Suite Licenses",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcasle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number 5"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007529",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Slade",
"email": "Procurement@Karbonhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1923808",
"name": "TET Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW10 0JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6, Brent Trade Park 390 North Circular Road, Wembley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tet.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1923808",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ryang@tet.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mobile Phones",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114187
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050811-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050811-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T11:21:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050811-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T11:21:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058cba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1923808",
"name": "TET Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "202507-GS133",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mobile Phones",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "340x Samsung A56 5G Enterprise Edition Handsets (Awesome Graphite)\n320x Otterbox React (Black) Cases for Samsung A56 5G\n40x Otterbox Defender ((Black) Cases for Samsung A56 5G\n360x Otterbox Glass Screen Protectors for Samsung A56.\n200x Knox Suite Licenses",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcasle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number 5"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007529",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Slade",
"email": "Procurement@Karbonhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1923808",
"name": "TET Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW10 0JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6, Brent Trade Park 390 North Circular Road, Wembley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tet.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1923808",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ryang@tet.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mobile Phones",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114187
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050811-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050811-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T11:21:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}