← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Milldam House Boiler Replacement

Buyer: Portsmouth City Council →

BuyerPortsmouth City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Replacement of the existing gas fired boilers with new higher efficiency gas fired boilers at the property.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£84,853

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f5b5
Latest release ID082895-2025
Latest release timestampMon Dec 15 2025 13:27:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Dec 2025award, contract082895-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "082895-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-15T13:27:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f5b5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
    "name": "Portsmouth City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ31",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "39721410",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Gas appliances"
            },
            {
              "id": "42160000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Boiler installations"
            },
            {
              "id": "45232141",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Heating works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-169226",
          "name": "SIMER ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C00010333",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Milldam House Boiler Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Replacement of the existing gas fired boilers with new higher efficiency gas fired boilers at the property.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
      "name": "Portsmouth City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Portsmouth",
        "postalCode": "PO1 2AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Guildhall Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCNL-5714-PRZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@portsmouthcc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169226",
      "name": "SIMER ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "WATERLOOVILLE",
        "postalCode": "PO7 7UP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "15 ARNSIDE ROAD"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://simer-environmental.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "m.southern@simer-environmental.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 84853
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082895-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082895-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-15T13:27:10Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Dec 2025 · 082895-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "082895-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-15T13:27:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f5b5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
    "name": "Portsmouth City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ31",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "39721410",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Gas appliances"
            },
            {
              "id": "42160000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Boiler installations"
            },
            {
              "id": "45232141",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Heating works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-169226",
          "name": "SIMER ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C00010333",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Milldam House Boiler Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Replacement of the existing gas fired boilers with new higher efficiency gas fired boilers at the property.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCNL-5714-PRZV",
      "name": "Portsmouth City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Portsmouth",
        "postalCode": "PO1 2AL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Guildhall Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCNL-5714-PRZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@portsmouthcc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169226",
      "name": "SIMER ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "WATERLOOVILLE",
        "postalCode": "PO7 7UP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "15 ARNSIDE ROAD"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://simer-environmental.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "m.southern@simer-environmental.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 84853
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082895-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082895-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-15T13:27:10Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}