Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Kent County Council trading as Procurement Services →
Microsoft Premier Support Services. Advisory Services Hourly Advisory Services Service Delivery Management Extended Reactive Support Management for Partner Service Delivery Management Partner On-Prem Problem Resolution Hours Problem Resolution Support Partner All Cloud Problem Resolution (PRS) Incidents Problem Resolution Support Partner All Cloud Problem Resolution (PRS) Fee Problem Resolution Support Custom Proactive Remote
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ae65 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053195-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 09:52:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053195-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053195-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T10:52:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"name": "Microsoft Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae65",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Premier Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Microsoft Premier Support Services. \nAdvisory Services Hourly Advisory Services \nService Delivery Management Extended \nReactive Support Management for Partner \nService Delivery Management \nPartner On-Prem Problem Resolution Hours Problem Resolution Support \nPartner All Cloud Problem Resolution (PRS) Incidents \nProblem Resolution Support \nPartner All Cloud Problem Resolution (PRS) Fee \nProblem Resolution Support \nCustom Proactive Remote",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tian Perry",
"email": "contractsprocurement@cantium.solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"name": "Microsoft Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG61WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Microsoft Campus, Thames Valley Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Lloyd",
"email": "chrislloyd@microsoft.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 134105,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160926
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053195-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053195-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T10:52:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053195-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T10:52:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"name": "Microsoft Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae65",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Microsoft Premier Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Microsoft Premier Support Services. \nAdvisory Services Hourly Advisory Services \nService Delivery Management Extended \nReactive Support Management for Partner \nService Delivery Management \nPartner On-Prem Problem Resolution Hours Problem Resolution Support \nPartner All Cloud Problem Resolution (PRS) Incidents \nProblem Resolution Support \nPartner All Cloud Problem Resolution (PRS) Fee \nProblem Resolution Support \nCustom Proactive Remote",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tian Perry",
"email": "contractsprocurement@cantium.solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"name": "Microsoft Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG61WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Microsoft Campus, Thames Valley Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYN-4242-JRRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Lloyd",
"email": "chrislloyd@microsoft.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 134105,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160926
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053195-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053195-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T10:52:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}