Lot 1
No lot description published.
This is for information-gathering purposes only to assist the London Borough of Southwark with understanding current and upcoming property availability for the provision of mental health supported accommodation.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 14,388 | 1 median · 36.7 average (6,328 of 14,388 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (7,178 of 14,388 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 24 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 794 | 1 median · 47.5 average (292 of 794 with a bid count) | 4.4 average (327 of 794 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 66 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£1 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £1.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Please complete and return the enclosed questionnaire by 12 Noon, 21 November 2025. | engagement | 21 Nov 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dbc0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071600-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 06 2025 12:28:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 2025 | planning | 071600-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071600-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T12:28:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbc0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbc0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-21T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Supported Accommodation - Property Availability",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for information-gathering purposes only to assist the London Borough of Southwark with understanding current and upcoming property availability for the provision of mental health supported accommodation.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Sohail Aboobakar",
"email": "sohail.aboobakar@southwark.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+442075251102"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "071600-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071600-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T12:28:10Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Please complete and return the enclosed questionnaire by 12 Noon, 21 November 2025. "
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071600-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T12:28:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbc0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbc0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-21T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Supported Accommodation - Property Availability",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for information-gathering purposes only to assist the London Borough of Southwark with understanding current and upcoming property availability for the provision of mental health supported accommodation.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Sohail Aboobakar",
"email": "sohail.aboobakar@southwark.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+442075251102"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "071600-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071600-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T12:28:10Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Please complete and return the enclosed questionnaire by 12 Noon, 21 November 2025. "
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}