Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Enfield →
High end mental health support service for clients stepping down from wards including locked rehab or for those service users who may need intensive support within the community.
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 14,888 | 1 median · 35.6 average (6,611 of 14,888 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (7,475 of 14,888 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 668 | 1 median · 9.8 average (294 of 668 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (341 of 668 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 488 | 4 median · 298.9 average (15 of 488 with a bid count) | 5.5 average (15 of 488 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£6,641,684 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £10,208,559.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aad7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051612-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 17:40:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £10,208,559 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | planning | 051612-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051612-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T18:40:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aad7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aad7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Community Rehabilitation Step-Down Service",
"value": {
"amount": 10208559,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12250270
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "High end mental health support service for clients stepping down from wards including locked rehab or for those service users who may need intensive support within the community.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051612-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051612-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T18:40:16+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051612-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T18:40:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aad7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aad7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Community Rehabilitation Step-Down Service",
"value": {
"amount": 10208559,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12250270
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "High end mental health support service for clients stepping down from wards including locked rehab or for those service users who may need intensive support within the community.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051612-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051612-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T18:40:16+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}