Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD →
Provision of a software solution which provides web-based application platform to assist services in administering Mental Health Act Section 12 Assessment and Payments.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d162 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067389-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 22 2025 10:16:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067389-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067389-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T11:16:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d162",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164529",
"name": "S12 Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Act Section 12 Payment Software Support Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a software solution which provides web-based application platform to assist services in administering Mental Health Act Section 12 Assessment and Payments.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Riding of Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HU10 6DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Health House, Grange Park Lane, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QOQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hnyicb.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBCG-3899-RLCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164529",
"name": "S12 Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 3TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Stone Buildings, Lincoln's Inn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "s12solutions-info@vitalhub.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mental Health Act Section 12 Payment Software Support Solution",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46832.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067389-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067389-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T11:16:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067389-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T11:16:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d162",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164529",
"name": "S12 Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Act Section 12 Payment Software Support Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a software solution which provides web-based application platform to assist services in administering Mental Health Act Section 12 Assessment and Payments.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Riding of Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HU10 6DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Health House, Grange Park Lane, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QOQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hnyicb.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBCG-3899-RLCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164529",
"name": "S12 Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 3TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Stone Buildings, Lincoln's Inn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "s12solutions-info@vitalhub.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mental Health Act Section 12 Payment Software Support Solution",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46832.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067389-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067389-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T11:16:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}