Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "055829-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T15:47:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b450",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-144160",
"name": "London Borough of Newham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ITTN549",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The London Borough of Newham (PDPS) Commissioning Homes for Looked After Children and Care Leavers includes the provision of:\nLot 1: Provision of Semi-Independent Living Services (now Supported Accommodation regulated by Ofsted)\nLot 2: Provision of Children's Homes regulated by Ofsted\nLot 3: Provision of Supported Lodgings\nLot 4: Provision of Independent Fostering Agencies (IFA) regulated by Ofsted\nLot 3 Provision of Supported Lodgings is a single category.\nOrganisations will also be given the opportunity to ask commissioners any questions. If organisations have any questions, please note them on Eventbrite when registering for a ticket for the event and these will be addressed during the event. All questions and answers will be shared with attendees. Following the event all information shared and any questions and answers will be shared with all attendees and published as part of the tender documents in the latest published Round on Fusion\nThe market engagement event will take place on Tuesday 28th July 2026 at 10:00-11:00.\nTo register for the event please use the following link:\nhttps://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/meet-the-buyer-newham-pdps-supported-lodgings-tickets-1991361890019?aff=oddtdtcreator\nThis is an exciting time to join the growing Newham PDPS framework. Come along and find out more."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Meet The Buyer Event for Newham PDPS Lot 3 Round 4 Supported Lodgings",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Newham Council is holding a virtual Meet The Buyer Event on Tuesday 28th July 2026 at 10:00-11:00.\nThe event will be an opportunity for organisation interested in joining Newham Pseudo Dynamic Purchasing System (PDPS) for Lot 3, Round 4 Supported Lodgings to clarify key requirements of the PDPS tender process and share general feedback on issues identified during tender process thus far.\nThis is not an invitation to tender.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://elyq.fa.em3.oraclecloud.com/fscmUI/redwood/supplier-registration/register-supplier/register-supplier-verification",
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144160",
"name": "London Borough of Newham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E162QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newham Dockside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Newham",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://elyq.fa.em3.oraclecloud.com/fscmUI/redwood/supplier-registration/register-supplier/register-supplier-verification",
"email": "Procurement.Support@newham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Jun 2026 · 055829-2026 · planning
{
"id": "055829-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T15:47:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b450",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-144160",
"name": "London Borough of Newham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ITTN549",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The London Borough of Newham (PDPS) Commissioning Homes for Looked After Children and Care Leavers includes the provision of:\nLot 1: Provision of Semi-Independent Living Services (now Supported Accommodation regulated by Ofsted)\nLot 2: Provision of Children's Homes regulated by Ofsted\nLot 3: Provision of Supported Lodgings\nLot 4: Provision of Independent Fostering Agencies (IFA) regulated by Ofsted\nLot 3 Provision of Supported Lodgings is a single category.\nOrganisations will also be given the opportunity to ask commissioners any questions. If organisations have any questions, please note them on Eventbrite when registering for a ticket for the event and these will be addressed during the event. All questions and answers will be shared with attendees. Following the event all information shared and any questions and answers will be shared with all attendees and published as part of the tender documents in the latest published Round on Fusion\nThe market engagement event will take place on Tuesday 28th July 2026 at 10:00-11:00.\nTo register for the event please use the following link:\nhttps://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/meet-the-buyer-newham-pdps-supported-lodgings-tickets-1991361890019?aff=oddtdtcreator\nThis is an exciting time to join the growing Newham PDPS framework. Come along and find out more."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Meet The Buyer Event for Newham PDPS Lot 3 Round 4 Supported Lodgings",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Newham Council is holding a virtual Meet The Buyer Event on Tuesday 28th July 2026 at 10:00-11:00.\nThe event will be an opportunity for organisation interested in joining Newham Pseudo Dynamic Purchasing System (PDPS) for Lot 3, Round 4 Supported Lodgings to clarify key requirements of the PDPS tender process and share general feedback on issues identified during tender process thus far.\nThis is not an invitation to tender.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://elyq.fa.em3.oraclecloud.com/fscmUI/redwood/supplier-registration/register-supplier/register-supplier-verification",
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144160",
"name": "London Borough of Newham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E162QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newham Dockside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Newham",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://elyq.fa.em3.oraclecloud.com/fscmUI/redwood/supplier-registration/register-supplier/register-supplier-verification",
"email": "Procurement.Support@newham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}