Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: THE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
Medical Staff Training And Development - UNN Contract - HSP Framework 24/25
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06688c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022541-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 12 2026 16:28:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022541-2026 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022404-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022541-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T16:28:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06688c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RTD",
"name": "THE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult-education services at university level"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Medical Staff Training And Development - UNN Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 229000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 274800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022541-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022541-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T16:28:10Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCM-8851-PBTR",
"name": "Northumbria University"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C419658",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Medical Staff Training And Development - UNN Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Medical Staff Training And Development - UNN Contract - HSP Framework 24/25",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTD",
"name": "THE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle-upon-Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Victoria Infirmary, Queen Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTD",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nuth.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCY-5582-YRHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCM-8851-PBTR",
"name": "Northumbria University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sutherland Building, College Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumbria.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCM-8851-PBTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "b.etender.submission@northumbria.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022541-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T16:28:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06688c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RTD",
"name": "THE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult-education services at university level"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Medical Staff Training And Development - UNN Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 229000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 274800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022541-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022541-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T16:28:10Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCM-8851-PBTR",
"name": "Northumbria University"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C419658",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Medical Staff Training And Development - UNN Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Medical Staff Training And Development - UNN Contract - HSP Framework 24/25",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTD",
"name": "THE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle-upon-Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Victoria Infirmary, Queen Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTD",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nuth.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCY-5582-YRHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCM-8851-PBTR",
"name": "Northumbria University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sutherland Building, College Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumbria.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCM-8851-PBTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "b.etender.submission@northumbria.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022404-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T14:49:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06688c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RTD",
"name": "THE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult-education services at university level"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Medical Staff Training And Development - UNN Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 229000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 274800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022404-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022404-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T14:49:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCM-8851-PBTR",
"name": "Northumbria University"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C419658",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Medical Staff Training And Development - UNN Contract",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Medical Staff Training And Development UNN Contract - HSP Framework 24/25",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Healthcare university courses, only suitable one in region",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTD",
"name": "THE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle-upon-Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 4LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Victoria Infirmary, Queen Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTD",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nuth.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDCY-5582-YRHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCCM-8851-PBTR",
"name": "Northumbria University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sutherland Building, College Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumbria.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCCM-8851-PBTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "b.etender.submission@northumbria.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}